Mount Spitak on Map 

Mount Spitak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Spitak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Spitak.


 

Main information about Mount Spitak

Mount Spitak, Ararati Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2524 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.9917, 45.01947.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Spitak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Yeranos, Lichk', Dzoragyugh, Armash, T'azagyugh, Surenavan, Vardadzor, Aghavnadzor, Goght', Rrind, Zangakatun, Khup'i, Ollag, Dashtakar, Khotavet, Kamar, K'amal, Shoghakan, Nerk'in Gut'an, Verin Gut'an, Bardzradir, Baberd, Ando, Geghard, Aramus, Meghenav, Goght'agarak, Glan, Yernji tap', Mets Glan, Gyughadzor, Marginargiz, Urts'adzor, Aghjots', Jaghats'adzor, Averk', Tandzolor, Vank', P'osi, Kerpikend, Nabat', Geghmaghan, Noragyugh, Avanik, P'ok'r Glan, Changli, Zang, Vanstan, Kak'avaberd, Shaghap, Hand, T'arrnis, Khosrov, Lanjanist, Ukhtavori, Gotozvank', Birali, Azizkend, Lanjarr, Surb Sargis, Lusashogh, Lusashogh, Sevakatar, Urtsalanj, Zovashen, Aghdzvani k'ar, Lich, Armok', Mankuk, Aghdzvan, Margar sarkavag, Aghk'ilisa, Hnaberd, Astvatsatur, Srbadzor, Averk', Dashnoa, Hakhs, Hazarap'rkich', Blbuli bner, Vardashat, Jghun, Hort'anots', Smbul, Aghdzvan, Chlut, Vranategh, Sevak P., Partizak, Spitak vank', Brutanots', Hort'un, Jermanis, Sargis Surb, Yezdu vran, Sev lchi khach'k'arer, Vranadzor, Khnut, Sevahogh, Mokhrot, Dastakert, Aghopen, Navik, Argichi, Dastakert, Yelp'in, T'ukh Manuk, Khndzorut, Heshin, Genut, Kech'ut, Ch'iva, Sarnakhpyur, Kizilkharab, Vardanes, Spitakaghbyur, Mets Argichi, Agnilisa, Rrindi, Spitak vank', Ynkuzek, Tap', Khorroch', Dvoragyukh, Mili, Atdash, Adamkhan, Verin Ulnots', K'ar, P'ok'r Argichi, Tsakk'ar, Nerk'in Ulnots', Mijnughi, Aghavnadzori, Hors, Selimi, Mirash, Arjadzori k'arer, Nerk'evi k'aravanatun, Yanygh, Kishlag, Chimankend; or for traveling near lakes: Kamurji ch'rrik, Ch'yrrch'rrik, Geghalich, Chmchman, Sageri, Lerkuti, Ghazi Lich, Selavi p'osi, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Verin, Lchaghbyur, Sahanots'i, Gortnlich, Sev jur, Karmrak, Sev, Sevakn, Verin, Aryan, Gurri, Aghopen, Lchut, Yeghegnalich, K'oshants', Sevlich, Martirosents', Odzuti, Sovetasheni, Yelp'ini, Heshini, Kuraghbyur, Vardanesi, Apana, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Bardenut, Alsar, Aytsasar, K'arragagat', Blrashen, P'ok'r K'ulapat, Pahakasar, Kotuts Lerr, K'ulapat, Handasar, Yerragagat', Yerits'asar, Khosrovasar Lerr, Urtsi Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Gora Tezhgar, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Gora Dagna, Nazeli, Ughtusar, Barseghisar, Gosablur, Ark'ashen Lerrnagagat', Aghdagh Lerr, Spitak, Ch'orsar, Sandi, Gora Gadzhi-Medzhun, Jrik, Miakogh, Katsani, Genut, Putasar, Putavor, Gora Shal'-Dag, Marrakhlasar, Migasar, Aregnabak, Yelp'in, Deiasar, Kovasar, Kharanalerr, Bnut, T'ezhdrunk', Aregin, Ditavank', Boghnasar, Mshaknots', Vacharrk', Shreshtsar, Gora Chortar, Mknasar, Aghjkanvag, Gomadrunk', Drakhtisar, Gora Dzhankurtaran, Satar, K'arkatar, Gora Dzhilyar, Mrgasar, Ts'olasar, Rrstakesi, Sarrnakunk', Zovasar, Kordik', P'art'am, Vanevanits', Armaghan Lerr, Spitakak'ar, Sirakn, Tapalots', Areguni, Voghjaberdi Lerrnashght'a, Yeranosi Lerrnashght'a, Itsasari, Urtsi Lerrnashght'a, Shogher, Tagheri, Khach'eri, T'arrnisti, Mankunk'i, T'ukhmanuki, Drunk', Khumuti Lerrnashght'a, Ditavank'i, Gndasari, Tsaghkadrunk', K'arkatari, Ts'olasari, Vardenyats', Apanayi drunk', T'ukhmanuki Lerrnants'k', Pereval Ayotsdzorskiy, Sulemayi Lerrnants'k', Aghjka t'ev, Aghdzvani, Kirakosi k'arer, Rraz, Aghdzi, Partizaki, Davoyi k'arer, Arji k'ar, Tsakk'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Aghjka berd, Nrbinak'ar, Tsrtot, Spitakk'ar, Sevk'ar, Selimi artsvak'ar, Layishi;

Other names: Spitak, Spitak, Սպիտակ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Spitak


SAT 25.09

9°/6°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.09

7°/5°
1,022 hPa
MON 27.09

14°/7°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

13°/6°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

13°/7°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

12°/6°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

11°/5°
1,020 hPa
SAT 2.10

13°/8°
1,018 hPa
SUN 3.10

16°/9°
1,017 hPa
MON 4.10

16°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 5.10

14°/7°
1,013 hPa
WED 6.10

11°/5°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Spitak


The nearest regions: Ararati Marz, Martuni, and others.

Spitak on GoogleMaps

Spitak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Spitak.


Spitak on OpenStreetMaps

Spitak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Spitak.


Spitak on Wikimapia

Spitak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Spitak.


Spitak on HotelsMap

Spitak on HotelsMap. Spitak.