Mount Bzghon on Map 

Mount Bzghon on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bzghon. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Bzghon.


 

Main information about Mount Bzghon

Mount Bzghon, Vayots' Dzor, Armenia. Elevation 2401 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.54169, 45.34729.
Time zone: Asia/Baku. Mount Bzghon on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vayk', Malishka, Areni, Zarrit'ap', Agarakadzor, Sargis Surb, Berdat'agh, Tstsakhach', Arrnet, Khach'ik, Hingsurb, Zhami T'il, Negh, Amaghu, Burt'el Ishkhani, Smbat Orbelyani, Kharp'i, Ororots'ak'ari, Ororots'ak'ar, Arp'i, Gomk', Ardech', Jrovank', Champ'ateghi, Karmrevan, Mozrov, Khordza, Simoni Khach', Gnishik, Jaljani K'ar, Eloyi K'ar, Meghrak'ar, Khach'i K'ar, Boloraberd, Gub, Aghopen, Vardablur, Zorats', Khndzorut, Zedea, Khach'k'ar, Horadis, Moz, Khach'k'ar, Ddmashen, Verin Shenik, Nor Aznaberd, Artavan, Azatek, Artavani, Dashalty, Yenok'i Surb, K'aratak, K'ark'rra, Lvis, Kagrizner, K'aranots', Arevik, Averk', Tohmik, Hin Arin, P'orr, Hin Gyugh, Dghyak, Surbidar, P'shatik, Sers, Bardzruni, Avoyi K'arut, Simon Tserunu, Arin, Aghavnots', Gomadzor, Yeremi Surb, Terterants' Surb, Janoyents' Surb, Kayalu, Gilasanots'i dzor, Martiros, Gusanamarg, Berdi viz, Sureni Surb, Gusanamarg, Hin Martiros, Kat'naghbyur, Verin lich, Zarrit'ap'i, Shen, Hoghots'im, Bulakhlar, Arrinj, Bazmaghbyur; or for traveling near lakes: Shrran, Karmir K'arap', Khshkhshan, Hovvi, Ch'rra, Kuzi, Terteri, Jaghats'i, Kapuyt, Tap'i, Hotaghneri, Ployi, Srbalich, Margalich, Khudoyi, Kap, Vranalich, Herheri Jrambar, Herheri Jrambar; or for climbing on: Karmir K'ar, Ch'orak'ar, Lusnalerr, Karmir, Gnishik Lerrnagagat', Amlaserr, Parekasar, Gandzak, Harsnasar Lerr, Kzavor, Sahmanasar, Ardech', Kenats'sar, Takhach', Sop'i, K'araglukh, Karmirsar, Vank'i Sar, Anjrdi, Sarrts'akatar, Bzghon, Aghjkaberd, Gamasar, Vardablur, Aghjkasar, Chahuk, Akhperner, P'os, Kapanu, Chanchik, Tsmak, Arevaber, Gora Karagyuzey, Migasar, Arevak'ar, Srbasar, Blrategh, Sharun k'arer, Martirosi glukh, Nazar, K'arhan, Sahmanak'ar, Khoyadrunk', Martirosi, Akkhach'i Lerrnants'k', Berdak'ar, Yerkchghi, Handapahi, Kharp', Zhamuts', Menak'ar, Harsnak'ar, Mozrovak'ar, Antoni K'ar, Oghbinak'ar, Bardzrazhayrr, Ptak'ar, Nazari, Khach'i, DZiak'ar, Step'ani, Gevorgi, Chlei Zhayrr, Tsakk'ar, K'ashan, Husoyi, Tsmak, Shresht, Aloyi, Sev;

Other names: Bzghon, Bzghon, Bzgon, Բզղոն.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Bzghon


MON 20.09

17°/14°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.09

17°/12°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.09

18°/13°
1,007 hPa
THU 23.09

17°/13°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.09

19°/14°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

15°/10°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.09

16°/10°
1,020 hPa
MON 27.09

16°/11°
1,017 hPa
TUE 28.09

18°/11°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

15°/9°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

14°/9°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

14°/8°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Bzghon


Bzghon on GoogleMaps

Bzghon on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bzghon.


Bzghon on OpenStreetMaps

Bzghon on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bzghon.


Bzghon on Wikimapia

Bzghon on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bzghon.


Bzghon on HotelsMap

Bzghon on HotelsMap. Bzghon.