Mount Arjisar on Map 

Mount Arjisar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Arjisar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Arjisar.


 

Main information about Mount Arjisar

Mount Arjisar, , Armenia. Elevation 2593 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.87091, 45.73328.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Arjisar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vayk', Jermuk, Artsvanist, Gorayk', Artsvadzor Mijnadar, Berdagrak, Goght'anik, Sandu k'arer, Kagrizner, K'aranots', Yerizkots'k', Gushakents', Arevik, Tohmik, Sop'latsi, Hin Arin, Verin Geghadzor, Deroyi gom, Dghyak, Gharaghaya, P'shatik, Sevazhayrr, Vardahovit, Srbalanji, Arin, Aghavnots', Gomadzor, Yeremi Surb, Terterants' Surb, DZori Surb, Orogis, Janoyents' Surb, Dzhani, Naver, Shatakh, Karmirkharab, Kayalu, Khozavas, Avazut, Sokhgom, T'bghlanots', Zarrit'ap'i, Shen, Verkhniy Aluchalu, Karmrashen, K'aravaz, Guteni, Bulakhlar, Herher, Arrinj, Bazmaghbyur, Gerger, K'arer, Mahtesu, Getik, Oghyan, Mayrats', Aghnjadzor, Akhkend, Chrag, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Gndevank'i, Karmir k'ari, Darbink', Zarmoyi, Mat'osi, Chichakli, Artavan, Kordoyi, Aghvani, Gndevaz, Surb, Derbn, Mayradurk', Averk', Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Saravan, Akunk', Kech'ut, Ghazaryan, Aghajanyani, Ararat-1, Gladzor, Hrrip'sime Surb, Ararat-2, Ughedzor, Geghak'ar, Narek, Artsat'ahank', Tsirak, Averak, Surbsari, Jukhtakn, Ach'ik, Ayrk', Averk', Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Verin Shorzha, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Tsghuk, Vardenis, Mokhrabak, Srbi lanj, Mokhrabaki Surb, Sarrnakunk', Lcher; or for traveling near lakes: Sokhut, Jermuki, Dzhermukskiy Vodopad, Ch'rrch'yrr, Verevi, Mayradurk', Allich, Hayeli, Alakn, Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, Lcher, Herheri Jrambar, Delfin lich, Yot'naghbyur Lich, Sarrnaghbyur Lich, Herheri Jrambar, Kech'uti Jrambar, Spandaryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gandzak'ar, Sokhut, Sevazhayrr, Amarrich, Ts'rtut, Amarrich, Aregin, Sokhasar, Gora Soganly, Sokhuk, Menasar, Srbidar, Vayotssar, Naver, Yerkaynart, Tsmak, Sharun k'arer, Kaptasar, Smbatasar, Vardenis Lerr, Sevak'ar, K'aravan, Kapuyt, Gora Takhtayurt, Vank'asar, Pahakasar, Karmrak, Sheksar, Berdak'ar, Husosar, Gora Muradoar, K'arap', Semasar, Chaghatsar, Kanach'kogh, Ukhtisar, Getak'ar, Shresh, Karmirglukh, P'arrakatar, Ankank', Saravan, Ashora, Jermuki blur, Gndevaz, Terter, Bjnak, Zirak, Sevazhayrr, Gora Karpiyarykh, Amulsar, Artsat'asar, Kordabak, Izhasar, Arjisar, Hakobasar, Srbasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Gomer, T'rasar, Gora Kirmizi-Dag, P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Tsirnk'ar, Ch'orrord sar, Artsat'ak'ar, Arevkogh, Och'khari sar, Yughasar, Gora Kumurdag, Karmrablur, Vank'asari, Vorotani Lerrnants'k', Amulsari, Arevelyan Sevani, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Aloyi, Khach'ek'ar, Sev, Shoghoyi gund, Sharuk, Shish, Hovk'ar, Ts'ts'ak'ar, Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Arjisar, Arjisar, Արջիսար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Arjisar


SAT 25.09

9°/5°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

7°/4°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

15°/7°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

14°/5°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

12°/5°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

11°/4°
1,019 hPa
FRI 1.10

13°/6°
1,020 hPa
SAT 2.10

16°/9°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

16°/9°
1,018 hPa
MON 4.10

16°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 5.10

14°/5°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

8°/5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Arjisar


The nearest regions: Vayk'i Shrjan, and others.

Arjisar on GoogleMaps

Arjisar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Arjisar.


Arjisar on OpenStreetMaps

Arjisar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Arjisar.


Arjisar on Wikimapia

Arjisar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Arjisar.


Arjisar on HotelsMap

Arjisar on HotelsMap. Arjisar.