Mount Semasar on Map 

Mount Semasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Semasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Semasar.


 

Main information about Mount Semasar

Mount Semasar, Vayots' Dzor, Armenia. Elevation 3282 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.94592, 45.6001.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Semasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenik, Vayk', Jermuk, Malishka, Astghadzor, Artsvanist, Agarakadzor, Vernashen, Yeghegis, Gorayk', Arjadzor, Martuni, Martuni, Artsvi, Davit' Vardapeti, Vank'i Berd, Khach' Surb, Vardablur, Zorats', Tarsayich ishkhani, Martuni, Katsik', Shen, Zolak'ar, Khoy, K'artun, Yerku Jri, Noratun, Zedea, Khach'k'ar, T'anahat, Havu, Lanjik, P'shagyugh, Oskani, K'arevan, Arji bner, Moz, Knevank', Asoyi, Lchi Averakner, Ddmashen, Kalasar, Hermon, Arkaz, Geghik, Azatek, Ts'ak'ut, Dashalty, Arates, Bardzragah, K'aratak, Masisategh, Lerrnants'k'i Averakner, Artsvadzor Mijnadar, Berdagrak, Goght'anik, Sandu k'arer, Kagrizner, K'aranots', Yerizkots'k', Gushakents', Arevik, Tohmik, Sop'latsi, Hin Arin, Verin Geghadzor, Deroyi gom, Dghyak, Gharaghaya, P'shatik, Sevazhayrr, Vardahovit, Srbalanji, Arin, Aghavnots', Gomadzor, Yeremi Surb, Terterants' Surb, DZori Surb, Orogis, Janoyents' Surb, Dzhani, Naver, Shatakh, Karmirkharab, Kayalu, Khozavas, Avazut, Sokhgom, T'bghlanots', Zarrit'ap'i, Shen, Verkhniy Aluchalu, Karmrashen, K'aravaz, Guteni, Bulakhlar, Herher, Arrinj, Bazmaghbyur, Gerger, K'arer, Mahtesu, Getik, Oghyan, Mayrats', Aghnjadzor, Akhkend, Chrag, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Gndevank'i, Karmir k'ari, Darbink', Zarmoyi, Mat'osi, Chichakli, Artavan, Kordoyi, Aghvani, Gndevaz, Surb, Derbn, Mayradurk', Averk', Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Saravan, Akunk', Kech'ut, Ghazaryan, Aghajanyani, Ararat-1, Gladzor, Hrrip'sime Surb, Ararat-2, Ughedzor, Geghak'ar, Narek, Artsat'ahank', Tsirak, Averak, Surbsari, Jukhtakn, Ach'ik, Ayrk', Averk', Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Verin Shorzha, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun; or for traveling near lakes: Sokhut, Jermuki, Dzhermukskiy Vodopad, Kuzi, Jaghats'i, Kapuyt, Vedi Alkoyi, Verevi, Mayradurk', Allich, Hayeli, Alakn, Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, Herheri Jrambar, Delfin lich, Yot'naghbyur Lich, Sarrnaghbyur Lich, Herheri Jrambar, Kech'uti Jrambar, Spandaryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Sevaghbyur, Merkasar, Vayots'sar, Vardablur, Gayledzor, K'arpsaki glukh, Sak'oyivar, Arevkogh, Bats'sar, Sevoyi Dzor, Anasnasar, Gndak'ar, Srkghonk', Bibaranots', T'ek'sar, Kharakan, Gora Astkhonk, Mrtavar, Sep Lerr, Ishkhanavar, Spitakasar, Gandzak'ar, Sokhut, Sevazhayrr, Amarrich, Ts'rtut, Amarrich, Aregin, Sokhasar, Gora Soganly, Sokhuk, Menasar, Srbidar, Vayotssar, Naver, Yerkaynart, Tsmak, Sharun k'arer, Kaptasar, Smbatasar, Vardenis Lerr, Sevak'ar, K'aravan, Kapuyt, Gora Takhtayurt, Vank'asar, Pahakasar, Karmrak, Sheksar, Berdak'ar, Husosar, Gora Muradoar, K'arap', Semasar, Chaghatsar, Kanach'kogh, Ukhtisar, Getak'ar, Shresh, Karmirglukh, P'arrakatar, Ankank', Saravan, Ashora, Jermuki blur, Gndevaz, Terter, Bjnak, Zirak, Sevazhayrr, Gora Karpiyarykh, Amulsar, Artsat'asar, Kordabak, Izhasar, Arjisar, Hakobasar, Srbasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Gomer, Vardenisi Lerrnashght'a, T'ek'sari Lerrnashght'a, Vank'asari, Vorotani Lerrnants'k', Amulsari, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Step'ani, Kapuyt lerr, Baghsoyi, Ordzak'ar, Chlei Zhayrr, Tsakk'ar, Husoyi, Artoyi k'ar, Chak'ats k'ar, Tsmak, Shresht, Aloyi, Khach'ek'ar, Sev, Shoghoyi gund, Sharuk, Shish, Hovk'ar, Ts'ts'ak'ar;

Other names: Semasar, Semasar, Սեմասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Semasar


MON 20.09

11°/3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.09

11°/4°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.09

12°/4°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.09

12°/5°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.09

12°/6°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.09

9°/3°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.09

11°/2°
1,016 hPa
MON 27.09

11°/2°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

11°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.09

12°/3°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

11°/2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.10

9°/1°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Semasar


The nearest regions: Vayots' Dzor, Vayk'i Shrjan, and others.

Semasar on GoogleMaps

Semasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Semasar.


Semasar on OpenStreetMaps

Semasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Semasar.


Semasar on Wikimapia

Semasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Semasar.


Semasar on HotelsMap

Semasar on HotelsMap. Semasar.