Mount Smbatasar on Map 

Mount Smbatasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Smbatasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Smbatasar.


 

Main information about Mount Smbatasar

Mount Smbatasar, , Armenia. Elevation 2979 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.97229, 45.53748.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Smbatasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Martuni, Yeghegnadzor, Vardenik, Nerk'in Getashen, Karanlukh, Jermuk, Verin Getashen, Tsovinar, Astghadzor, Akunk', Vaghashen, Artsvanist, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, Gladzor, Getap', Shatin, Vernashen, Yeghegis, Madina, Aghnjadzor, Tsaghkashen, Apana, Tap'arru, Vardan Sarkavagi, T'arrat'umb, Dzagavan, Saloramayri, Ishkhanagyugh, Gogaver, Kot'agomer, K'araglukh, Nerk'evi gyugh, Nshkhark', Salli, Hin K'araglukh, Tap', Shikaver, Lerrnakert, Dzmerrots', Geghahovit, Alikhan-Payasy, Kat'an, Verin K'araglukh, Gomer, Orj, Ostin, Artabuynk', Kurrk' ptghaberots', Vishap, Martuni, Sap'or, Horbategh, Manushakadzor, Hokhei Khach', Arjadzor, Martuni, Martuni, Artsvi, Davit' Vardapeti, Vank'i Berd, Khach' Surb, Zorats', Tarsayich ishkhani, Martuni, Katsik', Shen, Zolak'ar, Khoy, K'artun, Yerku Jri, Noratun, T'anahat, Havu, Lanjik, P'shagyugh, Oskani, K'arevan, Arji bner, Knevank', Asoyi, Lchi Averakner, Kalasar, Hermon, Arkaz, Geghik, Ts'ak'ut, Arates, Bardzragah, Masisategh, Lerrnants'k'i Averakner, Artsvadzor Mijnadar, Berdagrak, Goght'anik, Sandu k'arer, Yerizkots'k', Gushakents', Hin Gyugh, Sop'latsi, Verin Geghadzor, Tsovinari Sepagir, T'eyshebaini, Deroyi gom, Gharaghaya, Sevazhayrr, Vardahovit, Srbalanji, DZori Surb, Orogis, Dzhani, Naver, Shatakh, Karmirkharab, Nerkin Aluchalu, Khozavas, Avazut, Sokhgom, T'bghlanots', Verkhniy Aluchalu, Karmrashen, K'aravaz, Guteni, Herher, Gerger, Mahtesu, Oghyan, Aghnjadzor, Akhkend, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Gndevank'i, Chichakli, Gndevaz, Torfavan, Averk', Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Akunk', Kech'ut, Kamyshlu, Ghazaryan, Aghajanyani, Ararat-1, Gladzor, Hrrip'sime Surb, Kyarkibash, Ararat-2, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Narek, Artsat'ahank', Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Tsirak; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rranner, Sokhut, Jermuki, Dzhermukskiy Vodopad, Snerov, Gortalich, Suk'oyi, Bobka, Lchatun, Anush, Vedi Alkoyi, Verevi, Jri Avazan, Delfin lich, Yot'naghbyur Lich, Sarrnaghbyur Lich, Kech'uti Jrambar; or for climbing on: Karmir Sar, Moziker, Nshkhark', Blekan, Metskogh, Sevk'ar, Kotor, Gora Shish, K'arrasunaghbyur, Zherrsar, Yeltun, Chochtar, Geler, Sevaghbyur, Merkasar, Vayots'sar, Gayledzor, K'arpsaki glukh, Sak'oyivar, Arevkogh, Bats'sar, Sevoyi Dzor, Anasnasar, Gndak'ar, Srkghonk', Bibaranots', T'ek'sar, Kharakan, Gora Astkhonk, Mrtavar, Sep Lerr, Ishkhanavar, Spitakasar, Gandzak'ar, Sokhut, Sevazhayrr, Amarrich, Ts'rtut, Amarrich, Aregin, Sokhasar, Gora Soganly, Sokhuk, Menasar, Srbidar, Vayotssar, Naver, Yerkaynart, Tsmak, Kaptasar, Smbatasar, Vardenis Lerr, Sevak'ar, K'aravan, Kapuyt, Gora Takhtayurt, Vank'asar, Pahakasar, Karmrak, Sheksar, Husosar, Gora Muradoar, Semasar, Chaghatsar, Kanach'kogh, Ukhtisar, Getak'ar, Karmirglukh, Ankank', Jermuki blur, Gndevaz, Terter, Bjnak, Zirak, Gora Karpiyarykh, Kordabak, Arjisar, Vardenisi Lerrnashght'a, T'ek'sari Lerrnashght'a, Vank'asari, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Gdakov, Suserazhayrr, Tsakk'ar, Sahaki, Khlak'ar, Soghoyi, Soghoyi, Kapuyt lerr, Baghsoyi, Ordzak'ar, Artoyi k'ar, Chak'ats k'ar, Khach'ek'ar, Shoghoyi gund, Sharuk, Shish, Hovk'ar;

Other names: Smbatasar, Smbatasar, Սմբատասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Smbatasar


SAT 25.09

6°/3°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.09

5°/2°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

13°/5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

11°/3°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

10°/4°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

9°/2°
1,019 hPa
FRI 1.10

11°/5°
1,020 hPa
SAT 2.10

13°/7°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

14°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 4.10

14°/6°
1,017 hPa
TUE 5.10

12°/4°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

6°/4°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Smbatasar


The nearest regions: Geghark'unik'i Marz, Vayots' Dzor, Vayk'i Shrjan, and others.

Smbatasar on GoogleMaps

Smbatasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Smbatasar.


Smbatasar on OpenStreetMaps

Smbatasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Smbatasar.


Smbatasar on Wikimapia

Smbatasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Smbatasar.


Smbatasar on HotelsMap

Smbatasar on HotelsMap. Smbatasar.