Mount Kapuyt on Map 

Mount Kapuyt on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kapuyt. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kapuyt.


 

Main information about Mount Kapuyt

Mount Kapuyt, Vayots' Dzor, Armenia. Elevation 1852 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.78332, 45.55829.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Kapuyt on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vayk', Jermuk, Malishka, Zarrit'ap', Agarakadzor, Vernashen, Yeghegis, Gorayk', Aghopen, Arjadzor, Martuni, Martuni, Artsvi, Khach' Surb, Vardablur, Zorats', Zorats', Tarsayich ishkhani, Martuni, Shen, Khndzorut, K'artun, Noratun, Zedea, Khach'k'ar, T'anahat, Havu, Lanjik, P'shagyugh, K'arevan, Horadis, Arji bner, Moz, Knevank', Ddmashen, Kalasar, Hermon, Arkaz, Artavan, Geghik, Azatek, Artavani, Ts'ak'ut, Dashalty, Arates, Yenok'i Surb, K'aratak, K'ark'rra, Masisategh, Artsvadzor Mijnadar, Lvis, Goght'anik, Sandu k'arer, Kagrizner, K'aranots', Yerizkots'k', Gushakents', Arevik, Averk', Tohmik, Sop'latsi, Hin Arin, P'orr, Deroyi gom, Dghyak, Gharaghaya, P'shatik, Sevazhayrr, Sers, Vardahovit, Avoyi K'arut, Simon Tserunu, Arin, Aghavnots', Gomadzor, Yeremi Surb, Terterants' Surb, Janoyents' Surb, Dzhani, Naver, Shatakh, Kayalu, Khozavas, Gilasanots'i dzor, Avazut, Martiros, Sokhgom, Gusanamarg, Berdi viz, Sureni Surb, Gusanamarg, Hin Martiros, Kat'naghbyur, T'bghlanots', Verin lich, Zarrit'ap'i, Shen, Hoghots'im, Karmrashen, K'aravaz, Guteni, Bulakhlar, Herher, Arrinj, Bazmaghbyur, Gerger, K'arer, Mahtesu, Getik, Akhta, Gomk', Hin gyugh, Vank'i dzor, Oghyan, Mayrats', Gyabut, Aghnjadzor, Khach'k'arer, Akhkend, Dzorashen, Chrag, Dzork', Gndevank'i, Karmir k'ari, Darbink', Zarmoyi, Mat'osi, Artavan, Kordoyi, Aghvani, Gyughadzor, Gndevaz, Surb, Derbn, Mayradurk', Averk', Saravan, Arrataghbyur, Akunk', Kech'ut, Ghazaryan, Aghajanyani, Ararat-1, Gladzor, Hrrip'sime Surb, Ararat-2, Ughedzor, Narek, Artsat'ahank', Tsirak, Averak, Surbsari, Jukhtakn, Averk', K'arut, Oskeshen; or for traveling near lakes: Karmir K'arap', Khshkhshan, Hovvi, Sokhut, Jermuki, Dzhermukskiy Vodopad, Kuzi, Terteri, Jaghats'i, Kapuyt, Vedi Alkoyi, Verevi, Ployi, Srbalich, Margalich, Khudoyi, Kap, Orsk', Atomi, Mayradurk', Allich, Hayeli, Sari, Alakn, K'arut, Herheri Jrambar, Delfin lich, Yot'naghbyur Lich, Sarrnaghbyur Lich, Herheri Jrambar, Kech'uti Jrambar, Spandaryani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Aghjkaberd, Sevaghbyur, Merkasar, Gamasar, Vayots'sar, Vardablur, Gayledzor, Aghjkasar, Chahuk, K'arpsaki glukh, Sak'oyivar, Arevkogh, Akhperner, Anasnasar, P'os, Srkghonk', Bibaranots', Kapanu, T'ek'sar, Kharakan, Gora Astkhonk, Mrtavar, Chanchik, Sep Lerr, Tsmak, Spitakasar, Arevaber, Sokhut, Sevazhayrr, Amarrich, Arevak'ar, Amarrich, Sokhasar, Gora Soganly, Blrategh, Sokhuk, Menasar, Vayotssar, Naver, Yerkaynart, Tsmak, Sharun k'arer, Martirosi glukh, Kaptasar, Nazar, K'arhan, Smbatasar, Vardenis Lerr, Sevak'ar, K'aravan, Garunk', Kapuyt, Gora Takhtayurt, Vank'asar, Pahakasar, Karmrak, Sheksar, Berdak'ar, Husosar, Gora Muradoar, K'arap', Semasar, Chaghatsar, Kanach'kogh, Ukhtisar, Getak'ar, Shresh, Karmirglukh, P'arrakatar, Andzavasar, Ankank', Saravan, Ashora, Gora Kavirli, Jermuki blur, Gndevaz, Terter, Bjnak, Gaburrn, Gaburr, Zirak, Sevazhayrr, Amulsar, Artsat'asar, Kordabak, Izhasar, Arjisar, Surb, Srbasar, Siskatar, Shishk'ar, Yerits'asar, Sevsar, Kakach'asar, Gomer, Salorasar, Vardenisi Lerrnashght'a, T'ek'sari Lerrnashght'a, Martirosi, Vank'asari, Vayk'i, Vorotani Lerrnants'k', Amulsari, Akkhach'i Lerrnants'k', DZiak'ar, Step'ani, Kapuyt lerr, Baghsoyi, Ordzak'ar, Chlei Zhayrr, Tsakk'ar, K'ashan, Husoyi, Artoyi k'ar, Chak'ats k'ar, Tsmak, Shresht, Aloyi, Khach'ek'ar, Sev, Shoghoyi gund, Sharuk, Shish, Hovk'ar, Khach'idzor, Abasatsmak, Ts'ts'ak'ar;

Other names: Kapuyt, Kapuyt, Կապույտ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kapuyt


FRI 24.09

21°/13°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

14°/10°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

16°/10°
1,018 hPa
MON 27.09

18°/12°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

18°/10°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

17°/10°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.09

18°/12°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.10

20°/13°
1,017 hPa
SAT 2.10

21°/14°
1,018 hPa
SUN 3.10

23°/15°
1,018 hPa
MON 4.10

23°/15°
1,016 hPa
TUE 5.10

24°/15°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kapuyt


The nearest regions: Vayots' Dzor, Vayk'i Shrjan, and others.

Kapuyt on GoogleMaps

Kapuyt on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kapuyt.


Kapuyt on OpenStreetMaps

Kapuyt on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kapuyt.


Kapuyt on Wikimapia

Kapuyt on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kapuyt.


Kapuyt on HotelsMap

Kapuyt on HotelsMap. Kapuyt.