Mount Zherrsar on Map 

Mount Zherrsar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zherrsar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Zherrsar.


 

Main information about Mount Zherrsar

Mount Zherrsar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2460 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.07092, 45.33069.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Zherrsar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Martuni, Vardenik, Nerk'in Getashen, Sarukhan, Karanlukh, Yeranos, Verin Getashen, Lichk', Tsovinar, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Astghadzor, Vaghashen, Artsvanist, T'azagyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Yeghegis, Madina, Brutanots', Hort'un, Jermanis, Sargis Surb, Yezdu vran, Sev lchi khach'k'arer, Vranadzor, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, Khnut, Karei k'arayr, Sevahogh, Nazei Surb, Dastakert, Gavarrni, Navik, Argichi, Dastakert, Simoyi Surb, Atsarat, Gandzak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Sarnakhpyur, Kizilkharab, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakaghbyur, Spitakasari, Mets Argichi, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Khorroch', Dvoragyukh, Mili, Mets Manuch'ar, Atdash, Adamkhan, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, P'ok'r Argichi, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Hors, Selimi, Arjadzori k'arer, Nerk'evi k'aravanatun, Yanygh, Aghnjadzor, Tsaghkashen, Vardan Sarkavagi, T'arrat'umb, Dzagavan, Saloramayri, Ishkhanagyugh, Gogaver, Kot'agomer, K'araglukh, Nerk'evi gyugh, Nshkhark', Salli, Hin K'araglukh, Tap', Shikaver, Lerrnakert, Dzmerrots', Geghahovit, Kat'an, Verin K'araglukh, Gomer, Orj, Ostin, Artabuynk', Martuni, Sap'or, Horbategh, Manushakadzor, Hokhei Khach', Arjadzor, Martuni, Martuni, Artsvi, Davit' Vardapeti, Vank'i Berd, Khach' Surb, Zorats', Tarsayich ishkhani, Martuni, Katsik', Zolak'ar, Khoy, Yerku Jri, Havu, Oskani, K'arevan, Knevank', Asoyi, Lchi Averakner, Kalasar, Hermon, Geghik, Arates, Bardzragah, Masisategh, Lerrnants'k'i Averakner, Artsvadzor Mijnadar, Berdagrak, Goght'anik, Yerizkots'k', Gushakents', Hin Gyugh, Verin Geghadzor, Tsovinari Sepagir, T'eyshebaini, Deroyi gom, Gharaghaya, Sevazhayrr, Vardahovit, Srbalanji, DZori Surb, Orogis, Dzhani, Shatakh, Karmirkharab, Nerkin Aluchalu, Sokhgom, Verkhniy Aluchalu; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rranner, Sokhut, Aryan, T'amoyi, K'oshants', Sevlich, Snerov, Gortalich, Suk'oyi, Bobka, Lchatun, Anush, Vedi Alkoyi, Verevi, Sovetasheni, Jri Avazan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Katsani, Sahakasar, Marrakhlasar, Hats'arrat, Migasar, Yelp'in, Kovasar, Ditavank', Mshaknots', Vacharrk', Tsaghkavank', Gora Chortar, Parrvivank', Mknasar, K'och'iglukh, Gora Dzhankurtaran, Satar, K'arkatar, Gora Dzhilyar, Mrgasar, Rrstakesi, Sarrnakunk', Kordik', Karmir, Vanevanits', Armaghan Lerr, Spitakak'ar, Tapalots', Karmir Sar, Moziker, Nshkhark', Metskogh, Sevk'ar, Gora Shish, K'arrasunaghbyur, Zherrsar, Yeltun, Geler, Sevaghbyur, Vayots'sar, K'arpsaki glukh, Sak'oyivar, Bats'sar, Sevoyi Dzor, Gndak'ar, Srkghonk', Gora Astkhonk, Mrtavar, Sep Lerr, Ishkhanavar, Gandzak'ar, Sokhut, Sevazhayrr, Amarrich, Ts'rtut, Amarrich, Aregin, Sokhasar, Gora Soganly, Sokhuk, Menasar, Srbidar, Yerkaynart, Kaptasar, Smbatasar, Vardenis Lerr, Sevak'ar, K'aravan, Ditavank'i, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Gndasari, K'arkatari, Vardenyats', Vardenisi Lerrnashght'a, Pereval Ayotsdzorskiy, Sulemayi Lerrnants'k', Gridzor, Arji k'ar, Tsakk'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz, Selimi artsvak'ar, Layishi, Gdakov, Tsakk'ar, Khlak'ar, Soghoyi, Soghoyi, Kapuyt lerr; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Zherrsar, Zersar, Zherrsar, Ժեռսար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Zherrsar


SAT 25.09

9°/7°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

8°/6°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

14°/8°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

12°/6°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

12°/7°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

11°/6°
1,019 hPa
FRI 1.10

12°/8°
1,021 hPa
SAT 2.10

15°/11°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

16°/11°
1,017 hPa
MON 4.10

16°/8°
1,016 hPa
TUE 5.10

14°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

8°/6°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Zherrsar


The nearest regions: Geghark'unik'i Marz, Martuni, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Zherrsar on GoogleMaps

Zherrsar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Zherrsar.


Zherrsar on OpenStreetMaps

Zherrsar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Zherrsar.


Zherrsar on Wikimapia

Zherrsar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Zherrsar.


Zherrsar on HotelsMap

Zherrsar on HotelsMap. Zherrsar.