Mount Gndak'ar on Map 

Mount Gndak'ar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gndak'ar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Gndak'ar.


 

Main information about Mount Gndak'ar

Mount Gndak'ar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2378 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.08612, 45.39728.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Gndak'ar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Martuni, Vardenik, Nerk'in Getashen, Karanlukh, Yeranos, Verin Getashen, Lichk', Tsovinar, Dzoragyugh, Astghadzor, Vaghashen, Artsvanist, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, T'azagyugh, Vardadzor, Yeghegis, Madina, Spitakaghbyur, Spitakasari, Mets Argichi, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Khorroch', Dvoragyukh, Mili, Mets Manuch'ar, Atdash, Adamkhan, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, P'ok'r Argichi, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Hors, Selimi, Arjadzori k'arer, Nerk'evi k'aravanatun, Yanygh, Aghnjadzor, Tsaghkashen, Vardan Sarkavagi, T'arrat'umb, Dzagavan, Saloramayri, Ishkhanagyugh, Gogaver, Kot'agomer, K'araglukh, Nerk'evi gyugh, Nshkhark', Salli, Hin K'araglukh, Tap', Shikaver, Lerrnakert, Dzmerrots', Geghahovit, Kat'an, Verin K'araglukh, Gomer, Orj, Ostin, Artabuynk', Martuni, Sap'or, Horbategh, Manushakadzor, Hokhei Khach', Arjadzor, Martuni, Martuni, Artsvi, Davit' Vardapeti, Vank'i Berd, Khach' Surb, Zorats', Tarsayich ishkhani, Martuni, Katsik', Zolak'ar, Khoy, Yerku Jri, Havu, Oskani, K'arevan, Knevank', Asoyi, Lchi Averakner, Kalasar, Hermon, Geghik, Arates, Bardzragah, Masisategh, Lerrnants'k'i Averakner, Artsvadzor Mijnadar, Berdagrak, Goght'anik, Yerizkots'k', Gushakents', Hin Gyugh, Verin Geghadzor, Tsovinari Sepagir, T'eyshebaini, Deroyi gom, Gharaghaya, Sevazhayrr, Vardahovit, Srbalanji, DZori Surb, Orogis, Dzhani, Shatakh, Karmirkharab, Nerkin Aluchalu, Sokhgom, Verkhniy Aluchalu, Mahtesu, Areguni, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Chichakli, Torfavan, Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rranner, Sokhut, K'oshants', Sevlich, Snerov, Gortalich, Suk'oyi, Bobka, Lchatun, Anush, Vedi Alkoyi, Verevi, Jri Avazan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Gora Chortar, Parrvivank', Mknasar, K'och'iglukh, Gora Dzhankurtaran, Satar, K'arkatar, Gora Dzhilyar, Mrgasar, Rrstakesi, Sarrnakunk', Kordik', Karmir, Vanevanits', Armaghan Lerr, Spitakak'ar, Tapalots', Karmir Sar, Moziker, Nshkhark', Metskogh, Sevk'ar, Gora Shish, K'arrasunaghbyur, Zherrsar, Yeltun, Geler, Sevaghbyur, Vayots'sar, K'arpsaki glukh, Sak'oyivar, Bats'sar, Sevoyi Dzor, Gndak'ar, Srkghonk', Gora Astkhonk, Mrtavar, Sep Lerr, Ishkhanavar, Gandzak'ar, Sokhut, Sevazhayrr, Amarrich, Ts'rtut, Amarrich, Aregin, Sokhasar, Gora Soganly, Sokhuk, Menasar, Srbidar, Yerkaynart, Kaptasar, Smbatasar, Vardenis Lerr, Sevak'ar, K'aravan, Gora Takhtayurt, Vank'asar, Sheksar, Husosar, Gora Muradoar, Semasar, Chaghatsar, Ukhtisar, Gndasari, K'arkatari, Vardenyats', Vardenisi Lerrnashght'a, Vank'asari, Pereval Ayotsdzorskiy, Sulemayi Lerrnants'k', Pndloz, Selimi artsvak'ar, Layishi, Gdakov, Tsakk'ar, Khlak'ar, Soghoyi, Soghoyi, Kapuyt lerr; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Gndak’ar, Gndak'ar, Gndak’ar, Գնդաքար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Gndak'ar


MON 27.09

14°/8°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

12°/7°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

12°/7°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.09

12°/6°
1,016 hPa
FRI 1.10

8°/5°
1,021 hPa
SAT 2.10

9°/6°
1,022 hPa
SUN 3.10

13°/10°
1,022 hPa
MON 4.10

16°/11°
1,018 hPa
TUE 5.10

16°/11°
1,016 hPa
WED 6.10

16°/11°
1,015 hPa
THU 7.10

15°/11°
1,015 hPa
FRI 8.10

13°/10°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Gndak'ar


The nearest regions: Geghark'unik'i Marz, Martuni, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Gndak'ar on GoogleMaps

Gndak'ar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gndak'ar.


Gndak'ar on OpenStreetMaps

Gndak'ar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gndak'ar.


Gndak'ar on Wikimapia

Gndak'ar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gndak'ar.


Gndak'ar on HotelsMap

Gndak'ar on HotelsMap. Gndak'ar.