Mount Gandzak'ar on Map 

Mount Gandzak'ar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gandzak'ar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Gandzak'ar.


 

Main information about Mount Gandzak'ar

Mount Gandzak'ar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2488 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.05969, 45.45148.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Gandzak'ar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Martuni, Vardenik, Nerk'in Getashen, Karanlukh, Verin Getashen, Tsovinar, Astghadzor, Akunk', Vaghashen, Artsvanist, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, Geghamasar, Yeghegis, Madina, Aghnjadzor, Tsaghkashen, Vardan Sarkavagi, T'arrat'umb, Dzagavan, Saloramayri, Ishkhanagyugh, Gogaver, Kot'agomer, K'araglukh, Nerk'evi gyugh, Nshkhark', Salli, Hin K'araglukh, Tap', Shikaver, Lerrnakert, Dzmerrots', Geghahovit, Kat'an, Verin K'araglukh, Gomer, Orj, Ostin, Artabuynk', Martuni, Sap'or, Horbategh, Manushakadzor, Hokhei Khach', Arjadzor, Martuni, Martuni, Artsvi, Davit' Vardapeti, Vank'i Berd, Khach' Surb, Zorats', Tarsayich ishkhani, Martuni, Katsik', Zolak'ar, Khoy, Yerku Jri, Havu, Oskani, K'arevan, Knevank', Asoyi, Lchi Averakner, Kalasar, Hermon, Geghik, Arates, Bardzragah, Masisategh, Lerrnants'k'i Averakner, Artsvadzor Mijnadar, Berdagrak, Goght'anik, Yerizkots'k', Gushakents', Hin Gyugh, Verin Geghadzor, Tsovinari Sepagir, T'eyshebaini, Deroyi gom, Gharaghaya, Sevazhayrr, Vardahovit, Srbalanji, DZori Surb, Orogis, Dzhani, Shatakh, Karmirkharab, Nerkin Aluchalu, Sokhgom, Verkhniy Aluchalu, Mahtesu, Areguni, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Chichakli, Torfavan, Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk'; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rranner, Sokhut, Snerov, Gortalich, Suk'oyi, Bobka, Lchatun, Anush, Vedi Alkoyi, Verevi, Jri Avazan; or for climbing on: Karmir Sar, Moziker, Nshkhark', Metskogh, Sevk'ar, Gora Shish, K'arrasunaghbyur, Zherrsar, Yeltun, Geler, Sevaghbyur, Vayots'sar, K'arpsaki glukh, Sak'oyivar, Bats'sar, Sevoyi Dzor, Gndak'ar, Srkghonk', Gora Astkhonk, Mrtavar, Sep Lerr, Ishkhanavar, Gandzak'ar, Sokhut, Sevazhayrr, Amarrich, Ts'rtut, Amarrich, Aregin, Sokhasar, Gora Soganly, Sokhuk, Menasar, Srbidar, Yerkaynart, Kaptasar, Smbatasar, Vardenis Lerr, Sevak'ar, K'aravan, Gora Takhtayurt, Vank'asar, Sheksar, Husosar, Gora Muradoar, Semasar, Chaghatsar, Ukhtisar, Ankank', Jermuki blur, Gora Karpiyarykh, Arjisar, Vardenisi Lerrnashght'a, Vank'asari, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Gdakov, Tsakk'ar, Khlak'ar, Soghoyi, Soghoyi, Kapuyt lerr; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Gandzak’ar, Gandzak'ar, Gandzak’ar, Գանձաքար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Gandzak'ar


MON 20.09

15°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.09

15°/10°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.09

16°/9°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.09

16°/11°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.09

16°/11°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.09

13°/8°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

15°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.09

14°/7°
1,015 hPa
TUE 28.09

15°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

15°/8°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

15°/8°
1,016 hPa
FRI 1.10

13°/7°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Gandzak'ar


The nearest regions: Geghark'unik'i Marz, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Gandzak'ar on GoogleMaps

Gandzak'ar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gandzak'ar.


Gandzak'ar on OpenStreetMaps

Gandzak'ar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gandzak'ar.


Gandzak'ar on Wikimapia

Gandzak'ar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gandzak'ar.


Gandzak'ar on HotelsMap

Gandzak'ar on HotelsMap. Gandzak'ar.