Mount Yerits'asar on Map 

Mount Yerits'asar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Yerits'asar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Yerits'asar.


 

Main information about Mount Yerits'asar

Mount Yerits'asar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2815 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.04449, 45.80548.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Yerits'asar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Jermuk, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, Mahtesu, Oghyan, Aghnjadzor, Akhkend, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Gndevank'i, Chichakli, Gndevaz, Torfavan, Averk', Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Akunk', Kech'ut, Kamyshlu, Ghazaryan, Aghajanyani, Ararat-1, Gladzor, Hrrip'sime Surb, Kyarkibash, Ararat-2, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Narek, Artsat'ahank', Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Tsirak, At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Ach'ik, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Verin Shorzha, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Jermuki, Dzhermukskiy Vodopad, Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, Delfin lich, Yot'naghbyur Lich, Sarrnaghbyur Lich, Kech'uti Jrambar; or for climbing on: Kapuyt, Gora Takhtayurt, Vank'asar, Pahakasar, Karmrak, Sheksar, Husosar, Gora Muradoar, Semasar, Chaghatsar, Kanach'kogh, Ukhtisar, Getak'ar, Karmirglukh, Ankank', Jermuki blur, Gndevaz, Terter, Bjnak, Zirak, Gora Karpiyarykh, Kordabak, Arjisar, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Karkarr, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Vank'asari, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Hovk'ar, Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Yerits’asar, Yerits'asar, Yerits’asar, Երիցասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Yerits'asar


SAT 18.09

11°/5°
1,014 hPa
SUN 19.09

14°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.09

15°/6°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.09

15°/7°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.09

16°/5°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.09

16°/9°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.09

13°/4°
1,004 hPa
SAT 25.09

12°/5°
1,017 hPa
SUN 26.09

17°/7°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.09

16°/6°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

14°/5°
1,016 hPa
WED 29.09

15°/5°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Yerits'asar


The nearest regions: Vayk'i Shrjan, and others.

Yerits'asar on GoogleMaps

Yerits'asar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Yerits'asar.


Yerits'asar on OpenStreetMaps

Yerits'asar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Yerits'asar.


Yerits'asar on Wikimapia

Yerits'asar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Yerits'asar.


Yerits'asar on HotelsMap

Yerits'asar on HotelsMap. Yerits'asar.