Mount T'rasar on Map 

Mount T'rasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near T'rasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount T'rasar.


 

Main information about Mount T'rasar

Mount T'rasar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2819 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.04449, 45.8529.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount T'rasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Jermuk, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Akunk', Kech'ut, Kamyshlu, Ghazaryan, Aghajanyani, Ararat-1, Gladzor, Hrrip'sime Surb, Kyarkibash, Ararat-2, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Narek, Artsat'ahank', Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Tsirak, At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Ach'ik, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Verin Shorzha, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Jermuki, Dzhermukskiy Vodopad, Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, Delfin lich, Yot'naghbyur Lich, Sarrnaghbyur Lich, Kech'uti Jrambar; or for climbing on: Ankank', Jermuki blur, Gndevaz, Terter, Bjnak, Zirak, Gora Karpiyarykh, Kordabak, Arjisar, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Karkarr, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: T’rasar, T'rasar, T’rasar, Թրասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount T'rasar


THU 23.09

12°/7°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.09

14°/6°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.09

10°/4°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

12°/3°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.09

14°/5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

12°/4°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

10°/4°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.09

11°/3°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.10

12°/5°
1,015 hPa
SAT 2.10

12°/5°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

13°/4°
1,018 hPa
MON 4.10

13°/5°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount T'rasar


T'rasar on GoogleMaps

T'rasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of T'rasar.


T'rasar on OpenStreetMaps

T'rasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near T'rasar.


T'rasar on Wikimapia

T'rasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near T'rasar.


T'rasar on HotelsMap

T'rasar on HotelsMap. T'rasar.