Mount Pghndzasar on Map 

Mount Pghndzasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pghndzasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pghndzasar.


 

Main information about Mount Pghndzasar

Mount Pghndzasar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2520 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.23608, 45.96112.
Time zone: Asia/Baku. Mount Pghndzasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mets Masrik, At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Pghndzasar, Pghndzasar, Pgnjasar, Պղնձասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pghndzasar


SAT 25.09

11°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.09

8°/2°
1,020 hPa
MON 27.09

15°/3°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

11°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.09

9°/4°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.09

6°/3°
1,023 hPa
FRI 1.10

11°/4°
1,021 hPa
SAT 2.10

16°/8°
1,016 hPa
SUN 3.10

17°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 4.10

17°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 5.10

12°/4°
1,016 hPa
WED 6.10

3°/1°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pghndzasar


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Pghndzasar on GoogleMaps

Pghndzasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pghndzasar.


Pghndzasar on OpenStreetMaps

Pghndzasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pghndzasar.


Pghndzasar on Wikimapia

Pghndzasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pghndzasar.


Pghndzasar on HotelsMap

Pghndzasar on HotelsMap. Pghndzasar.