Mount Sevasar on Map 

Mount Sevasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sevasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sevasar.


 

Main information about Mount Sevasar

Mount Sevasar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2371 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.2279, 45.9361.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Sevasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Geghamasar, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gora Karpiyarykh, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Sevasar, Sevasar, Սևասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sevasar


SAT 18.09

11°/6°
1,015 hPa
SUN 19.09

16°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.09

18°/9°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.09

17°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.09

16°/8°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.09

17°/8°
1,004 hPa
FRI 24.09

16°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 25.09

16°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 26.09

18°/8°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.09

19°/9°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

19°/9°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

16°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sevasar


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Sevasar on GoogleMaps

Sevasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sevasar.


Sevasar on OpenStreetMaps

Sevasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sevasar.


Sevasar on Wikimapia

Sevasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sevasar.


Sevasar on HotelsMap

Sevasar on HotelsMap. Sevasar.