Mount Tashtasar on Map 

Mount Tashtasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tashtasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Tashtasar.


 

Main information about Mount Tashtasar

Mount Tashtasar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2350 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.16107, 45.89447.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Tashtasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Geghamasar, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gora Karpiyarykh, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Tashtasar, Gora Tashtydag, Tashtasar, Tastasar, Տաշտասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Tashtasar


FRI 24.09

17°/9°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

12°/6°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.09

13°/4°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.09

15°/5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

12°/5°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

13°/5°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

15°/6°
1,012 hPa
FRI 1.10

10°/5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 2.10

8°/4°
1,023 hPa
SUN 3.10

15°/7°
1,020 hPa
MON 4.10

15°/7°
1,019 hPa
TUE 5.10

7°/4°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Tashtasar


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Tashtasar on GoogleMaps

Tashtasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tashtasar.


Tashtasar on OpenStreetMaps

Tashtasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tashtasar.


Tashtasar on Wikimapia

Tashtasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tashtasar.


Tashtasar on HotelsMap

Tashtasar on HotelsMap. Tashtasar.