Mount Ts'its'sar on Map 

Mount Ts'its'sar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ts'its'sar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ts'its'sar.


 

Main information about Mount Ts'its'sar

Mount Ts'its'sar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2337 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.23053, 45.89728.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Ts'its'sar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Geghamasar, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gora Karpiyarykh, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Ts’its’sar, Ts'its'sar, Ts’its’sar, Ցիցսար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ts'its'sar


SAT 18.09

13°/6°
1,014 hPa
SUN 19.09

16°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.09

18°/8°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.09

18°/9°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.09

18°/8°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.09

19°/10°
1,005 hPa
FRI 24.09

18°/5°
1,003 hPa
SAT 25.09

14°/6°
1,018 hPa
SUN 26.09

19°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.09

17°/8°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

15°/7°
1,017 hPa
WED 29.09

16°/8°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ts'its'sar


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Ts'its'sar on GoogleMaps

Ts'its'sar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ts'its'sar.


Ts'its'sar on OpenStreetMaps

Ts'its'sar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ts'its'sar.


Ts'its'sar on Wikimapia

Ts'its'sar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ts'its'sar.


Ts'its'sar on HotelsMap

Ts'its'sar on HotelsMap. Ts'its'sar.