Mount Azhdahak on Map 

Mount Azhdahak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Azhdahak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Azhdahak.


 

Main information about Mount Azhdahak

Mount Azhdahak, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2236 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.2251, 45.95007.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Azhdahak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mets Masrik, At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Azhdahak, Azdahak, Azhdahak, Աժդահակ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Azhdahak


THU 16.09

20°/12°
1,010 hPa
FRI 17.09

14°/6°
1,013 hPa
SAT 18.09

16°/7°
1,013 hPa
SUN 19.09

18°/9°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.09

19°/10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.09

20°/10°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.09

17°/9°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.09

14°/6°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.09

12°/8°
1,013 hPa
SAT 25.09

14°/6°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

15°/7°
1,013 hPa
MON 27.09

14°/7°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Azhdahak


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Azhdahak on GoogleMaps

Azhdahak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Azhdahak.


Azhdahak on OpenStreetMaps

Azhdahak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Azhdahak.


Azhdahak on Wikimapia

Azhdahak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Azhdahak.


Azhdahak on HotelsMap

Azhdahak on HotelsMap. Azhdahak.