Mount Ayrk' on Map 

Mount Ayrk' on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ayrk'. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ayrk'.


 

Main information about Mount Ayrk'

Mount Ayrk', Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2445 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.08752, 45.7973.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Ayrk' on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, Geghamasar, Mahtesu, Areguni, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Chichakli, Torfavan, Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gora Takhtayurt, Vank'asar, Sheksar, Husosar, Gora Muradoar, Semasar, Chaghatsar, Ukhtisar, Ankank', Jermuki blur, Gora Karpiyarykh, Arjisar, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Vank'asari, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Ayrk’, Ayrk', Ayrk’, Այրք.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ayrk'


MON 20.09

17°/8°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.09

16°/9°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.09

17°/8°
1,009 hPa
THU 23.09

18°/9°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.09

19°/11°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.09

14°/6°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.09

14°/6°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

16°/8°
1,017 hPa
TUE 28.09

16°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

15°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.09

14°/7°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.10

15°/7°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ayrk'


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Ayrk' on GoogleMaps

Ayrk' on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ayrk'.


Ayrk' on OpenStreetMaps

Ayrk' on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ayrk'.


Ayrk' on Wikimapia

Ayrk' on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ayrk'.


Ayrk' on HotelsMap

Ayrk' on HotelsMap. Ayrk'.