Mount Hakobasar on Map 

Mount Hakobasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hakobasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hakobasar.


 

Main information about Mount Hakobasar

Mount Hakobasar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2524 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.09027, 45.77368.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Hakobasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, Geghamasar, Mahtesu, Areguni, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Chichakli, Torfavan, Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gora Takhtayurt, Vank'asar, Sheksar, Husosar, Gora Muradoar, Semasar, Chaghatsar, Ukhtisar, Ankank', Jermuki blur, Gora Karpiyarykh, Arjisar, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Vank'asari, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Hakobasar, Hakobasar, Հակոբասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hakobasar


MON 20.09

17°/8°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.09

16°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.09

18°/8°
1,009 hPa
THU 23.09

17°/9°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.09

18°/11°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.09

15°/7°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.09

16°/7°
1,022 hPa
MON 27.09

18°/8°
1,018 hPa
TUE 28.09

18°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

14°/6°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.09

13°/6°
1,019 hPa
FRI 1.10

11°/6°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hakobasar


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Hakobasar on GoogleMaps

Hakobasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hakobasar.


Hakobasar on OpenStreetMaps

Hakobasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hakobasar.


Hakobasar on Wikimapia

Hakobasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hakobasar.


Hakobasar on HotelsMap

Hakobasar on HotelsMap. Hakobasar.