Babajani on Map 

Babajani on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Babajani. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Babajani.


 

Main information about Babajani

Babajani, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 40.21668, 45.75409.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Babajani on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, Geghamasar, Daranak, Areguni, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Chichakli, Torfavan, Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gora Karpiyarykh, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Khat'abala Lerrnagagat', Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Babajani, Babajani, Բաբաջանի.

12 day Weather Forecast - Babajani


SAT 23.10

13°/5°
1,019 hPa
SUN 24.10

12°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.10

12°/4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 26.10

5°/1°
1,022 hPa
WED 27.10

7°/1°
1,024 hPa
THU 28.10

10°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 29.10

10°/2°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.10

7°/2°
1,024 hPa
SUN 31.10

7°/1°
1,027 hPa
MON 1.11

9°/1°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.11

2°/-1°
1,018 hPa
WED 3.11

3°/-1°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Babajani


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Babajani on GoogleMaps

Babajani on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Babajani.


Babajani on OpenStreetMaps

Babajani on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Babajani.


Babajani on Wikimapia

Babajani on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Babajani.


Babajani on HotelsMap

Babajani on HotelsMap. Babajani.