Rock Tashats k'arer on Map 

Rock Tashats k'arer on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tashats k'arer. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Tashats k'arer.


 

Main information about Rock Tashats k'arer

Rock Tashats k'arer, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2651 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.09308, 45.87909.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Rock Tashats k'arer on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Geghamasar, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Ankank', Jermuki blur, Gora Karpiyarykh, Arjisar, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Tashats k’arer, Tashats k'arer, Tashats k’arer, Տաշած քարեր.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Tashats k'arer


THU 23.09

13°/8°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.09

15°/7°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

11°/5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.09

13°/3°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.09

15°/5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

12°/4°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.09

10°/4°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

11°/4°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.10

13°/5°
1,015 hPa
SAT 2.10

13°/5°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

14°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 4.10

13°/6°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Tashats k'arer


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Tashats k'arer on GoogleMaps

Tashats k'arer on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tashats k'arer.


Tashats k'arer on OpenStreetMaps

Tashats k'arer on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tashats k'arer.


Tashats k'arer on Wikimapia

Tashats k'arer on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tashats k'arer.


Tashats k'arer on HotelsMap

Tashats k'arer on HotelsMap. Tashats k'arer.