Mount Shamami sar on Map 

Mount Shamami sar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shamami sar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Shamami sar.


 

Main information about Mount Shamami sar

Mount Shamami sar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2034 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.16949, 45.82788.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Shamami sar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Tsovak, Karchaghbyur, Geghamasar, Daranak, Areguni, Mak'enis, Yariuzlu, Chichakli, Torfavan, Verkhniy Zagalu, Akhpradzor, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gora Karpiyarykh, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Khat'abala Lerrnagagat', Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Shamami sar, Samami sar, Shamami sar, Շամամի սար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Shamami sar


SAT 18.09

17°/9°
1,013 hPa
SUN 19.09

19°/11°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.09

20°/11°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.09

20°/12°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.09

20°/10°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.09

21°/13°
1,005 hPa
FRI 24.09

19°/8°
1,004 hPa
SAT 25.09

16°/8°
1,017 hPa
SUN 26.09

21°/11°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.09

20°/10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

18°/10°
1,016 hPa
WED 29.09

19°/10°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Shamami sar


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Shamami sar on GoogleMaps

Shamami sar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shamami sar.


Shamami sar on OpenStreetMaps

Shamami sar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shamami sar.


Shamami sar on Wikimapia

Shamami sar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shamami sar.


Shamami sar on HotelsMap

Shamami sar on HotelsMap. Shamami sar.