Mount Bovategh on Map 

Mount Bovategh on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bovategh. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Bovategh.


 

Main information about Mount Bovategh

Mount Bovategh, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2249 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.22229, 45.88892.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Bovategh on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Geghamasar, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gora Karpiyarykh, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Bovategh, Bovateg, Bovategh, Բովատեղ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Bovategh


MON 27.09

16°/5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

12°/6°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

13°/6°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.09

10°/4°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

6°/3°
1,024 hPa
SAT 2.10

8°/3°
1,024 hPa
SUN 3.10

15°/7°
1,021 hPa
MON 4.10

18°/9°
1,017 hPa
TUE 5.10

18°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

18°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 7.10

17°/11°
1,013 hPa
FRI 8.10

15°/8°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Bovategh


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Bovategh on GoogleMaps

Bovategh on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bovategh.


Bovategh on OpenStreetMaps

Bovategh on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bovategh.


Bovategh on Wikimapia

Bovategh on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bovategh.


Bovategh on HotelsMap

Bovategh on HotelsMap. Bovategh.