Mount T'arruchan on Map 

Mount T'arruchan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near T'arruchan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount T'arruchan.


 

Main information about Mount T'arruchan

Mount T'arruchan, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2304 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.22229, 45.87512.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount T'arruchan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Geghamasar, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gora Karpiyarykh, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: T’arruchan, T'arruchan, T’arruchan, Թառուճան.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount T'arruchan


SAT 18.09

15°/7°
1,014 hPa
SUN 19.09

17°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.09

19°/10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.09

18°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.09

18°/9°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.09

18°/9°
1,004 hPa
FRI 24.09

17°/5°
1,001 hPa
SAT 25.09

16°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 26.09

19°/9°
1,011 hPa
MON 27.09

20°/10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

20°/10°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

17°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount T'arruchan


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

T'arruchan on GoogleMaps

T'arruchan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of T'arruchan.


T'arruchan on OpenStreetMaps

T'arruchan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near T'arruchan.


T'arruchan on Wikimapia

T'arruchan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near T'arruchan.


T'arruchan on HotelsMap

T'arruchan on HotelsMap. T'arruchan.