Mount Ozmunk' on Map 

Mount Ozmunk' on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ozmunk'. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ozmunk'.


 

Main information about Mount Ozmunk'

Mount Ozmunk', Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2588 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.23328, 45.87512.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Ozmunk' on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vardenis, Akunk', Mets Masrik, Geghamasar, Kamyshlu, Kyarkibash, Vanevan, Geghak'ar, Tuskyulu, Lusakunq, Khach'aghbyur, Norakert, Avazan, P'ok'r Masrik, Kyasaman, Arp'unk', At'arbeki, Babajani, T'ahiri, Hayrapeti, Hovhannesi, Mariani, Melik'jani, Papami, Janibeki, Sargsi, Tiruni, Melik'beki, Atichani Papi, Karaiman, Ach'ik, Kakhakn, Ayrk', Shatjrek', Geghamabak, Oskeshen, Bardzraver, Shenaver, Jaghats'adzor, Shatvan, Sargsi, Aghyokhush, Verin Shorzha, Agekhush, Kutakan, Ark'anver, Nerk'in Shorzha, Karakoyun, Inakdag, Tretuk', Norabak, Vardenis, Sot'k', Azat, Cham, Kut'; or for traveling near lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r; or for climbing on: Gora Karpiyarykh, Hakobasar, Chermakak'ar, Arevatun, Ayrk', Yerits'asar, Shamami sar, T'rasar, T'arruchan, Ozmunk', P'ok'r Tsarasar Lerr, Kut', Bovategh, Hngak'ar, Tashtasar, Ts'its'sar, Gora Kumurdag, Sevasar, Pataghi sar, Azhdahak, Yerkat'asar, Pghndzasar, Arevelyan Sevani, Sot'k'i, Ziaret T'ap'a Lerr, Vozunk' Lerrnagagat', Tashats k'arer;

Other names: Ozmunk’, Ozmunk', Ozmunk’, Ոզմունք.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ozmunk'


SAT 25.09

11°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.09

7°/2°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

14°/4°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

11°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

11°/4°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

10°/3°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

7°/2°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.10

13°/5°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

15°/5°
1,017 hPa
MON 4.10

15°/5°
1,015 hPa
TUE 5.10

12°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 6.10

6°/3°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ozmunk'


The nearest lakes: Verin, Mets, P'ok'r, and others.

Ozmunk' on GoogleMaps

Ozmunk' on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ozmunk'.


Ozmunk' on OpenStreetMaps

Ozmunk' on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ozmunk'.


Ozmunk' on Wikimapia

Ozmunk' on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ozmunk'.


Ozmunk' on HotelsMap

Ozmunk' on HotelsMap. Ozmunk'.