Mount T'khunis on Map 

Mount T'khunis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near T'khunis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount T'khunis.


 

Main information about Mount T'khunis

Mount T'khunis, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2805 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.34168, 46.01672.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount T'khunis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hats'avan, Brrnakot', Tat'ev, Arevis, Muts'k', T'anahat, Salvard, Chgnavor, Arrak'eli, T'asik, Gyanjonts', Kilevants', Khach'ategh, Ts'ghuni, Soflu, Ashotavan, Bnunis, Metsik', Grvak, Torunik', Tolors, Hin T'khunis, Surb, Dastakert, Spitak vank', Sisian, Averk', Akhlat'yan, Khach' Surb, Skhtorut, Uyts, Getamej, Srbi lanj, Adzetun, Katar, Aghitu, T'it'eghi, Ajabaj, Khazmaz, K'arut, Zevu tun, K'efashen, Noravan, Pghndzashen, Kard, Yeremis, P'ayahan, Kits'k', Anzni, Vaghatin, Yekeghets'i, Darbas, Getat'agh, P'aylatu, Ch'ayk'end, Yeghts'i, Lor, Hajat'in, Pirdaudan, Shenat'agh, Shresht, Sandzharavaz, Davit' Bek, Vorotan, Gorshap'arakh, Shamb, Gyughategh, Geghi, Ts'its'lerr, K'ajarants', K'ajaran, Alkhiyani Khach', Anapat, Ltsen, Orotnavank', K'lavek, Tashtun, Yerrablur, Lichk', Gyughategh, Karmrakoghi, Verin Hand, P'irlu, Geghavank', hin Shenategh, Ukhtasar, Sukhan, Lerrnadzor, Imastnots', Kat'narrat, Ts'uraberd, K'aravanatun, Baharlu, Svarants', Harzhis, Kaghnut, Nerk'in Shen, Pkhrut, Aghandz, Harzhisi, Zovaber, Petroskavank', P'oser, Kavchut, K'ronk', Haykashen, Atsivegher; or for traveling near lakes: Nurri, Nerk'in, Verin, Tonalich, Metslich, Navasard, Kat'sa, Chokhtalich, Tolorsi Jrambar, Shambi Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Saryyatakh, Kazuch'i Lerrnagagat', Shahoyi areg, Mets Makaghots', P'ok'r Makaghots', Abet', Yot'nasar, Shishk'ar, Tsghukak'ar, Aghja Lerrnagagat', Artsat'i, Koshak'ar Lerr, Glul, Berdak'ar, Arp'i, Kaptaregi, Kosh, Last, T'khunis, Sapat, Ojakhtun, Hank'asar, Shikha, Arp'i, Haght'asar, Arevkogh, Yesayusar, Shlorut, Geghak'ar, Garrnakanj, Sevzhayrr, Kyap'u, Kaprusar, K'nar, Yeznak'ar, K'amot, T'aghut, K'arazhayrr Lerr, Glkhanots', Yerkat'asar, Tsmak, Lanjik, Lor, Par, Vichasar, Srrnatun, K'olaglukh, T'khak'ar, Uytsva, Surb Yeghia, Mataghisar, Srbasar, Zuygsar, Yughasar, Khut'is, Mech'et'yu Lerr, Hashtasar, Aramazd Lerr, Karmrakogh, Gora Yantapa, Ts'its'k'ar, Shamp'rak'ar, Lerrnants'k', Karmragom, P'ok'r K'arablur, Harzhis, Kashkarrot, K'arrasunk', Kkvasar, Gahanist, Menatsarr, P'ok'r Hovvablur, Psakner, Bolorak'ar, T'arrkatar Lerr, Mets K'arablur, Gorshaserr, Sapatakhut', Petrosikhach' Lerr, Kapnusar, K'arasari, Dastakerti, Kaprusari, Ishots', Bargushati Lerrnashght'a, Yeremisi, Tashtuni Lerrnants'k', Kapicik, K'ajarants' Lerrnagagat', Gelija Lerrnagagat', Yeznak'arer, K'ari etev, Agrravak'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Gingak'ar, Ark'ayek, Ts'urak'ar;

Other names: T’khunis, T'khunis, T’khunis, Թխունիս.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount T'khunis


SAT 25.09

9°/5°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

8°/2°
1,020 hPa
MON 27.09

14°/4°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

11°/2°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

9°/2°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.09

6°/1°
1,022 hPa
FRI 1.10

10°/3°
1,021 hPa
SAT 2.10

15°/7°
1,016 hPa
SUN 3.10

15°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 4.10

16°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 5.10

13°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

5°/2°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount T'khunis


The nearest regions: Syunik'i Marz, Sisian, and others.

T'khunis on GoogleMaps

T'khunis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of T'khunis.


T'khunis on OpenStreetMaps

T'khunis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near T'khunis.


T'khunis on Wikimapia

T'khunis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near T'khunis.


T'khunis on HotelsMap

T'khunis on HotelsMap. T'khunis.