Mount Kaptaregi on Map 

Mount Kaptaregi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kaptaregi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kaptaregi.


 

Main information about Mount Kaptaregi

Mount Kaptaregi, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 3008 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.28888, 46.00293.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Kaptaregi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hats'avan, Brrnakot', Tat'ev, Arevis, Muts'k', T'anahat, Salvard, Chgnavor, Arrak'eli, T'asik, Gyanjonts', Kilevants', Khach'ategh, Ts'ghuni, Soflu, Ashotavan, Bnunis, Metsik', Grvak, Torunik', Tolors, Hin T'khunis, Surb, Dastakert, Spitak vank', Sisian, Averk', Akhlat'yan, Khach' Surb, Skhtorut, Uyts, Getamej, Srbi lanj, Adzetun, Katar, Aghitu, T'it'eghi, Ajabaj, Khazmaz, K'arut, Zevu tun, K'efashen, Noravan, Pghndzashen, Kard, Yeremis, P'ayahan, Kits'k', Anzni, Vaghatin, Yekeghets'i, Darbas, Getat'agh, P'aylatu, Ch'ayk'end, Yeghts'i, Lor, Hajat'in, Pirdaudan, Shenat'agh, Shresht, Sandzharavaz, Davit' Bek, Vorotan, Gorshap'arakh, Shamb, Gyughategh, Geghi, Ts'its'lerr, K'ajarants', K'ajaran, Alkhiyani Khach', Anapat, Ltsen, Orotnavank', K'lavek, Tashtun, Yerrablur, Lichk', Gyughategh, Karmrakoghi, Verin Hand, P'irlu, Geghavank', hin Shenategh, Ukhtasar, Sukhan, Lerrnadzor, Imastnots', Kat'narrat, Ts'uraberd, K'aravanatun, Baharlu, Svarants', Harzhis, Kaghnut, Nerk'in Shen, Pkhrut, Aghandz, Harzhisi, Zovaber, Petroskavank', P'oser, Kavchut, K'ronk', Haykashen, Atsivegher; or for traveling near lakes: Nurri, Nerk'in, Verin, Tonalich, Metslich, Navasard, Kat'sa, Chokhtalich, Tolorsi Jrambar, Shambi Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Saryyatakh, Kazuch'i Lerrnagagat', Shahoyi areg, Mets Makaghots', P'ok'r Makaghots', Abet', Yot'nasar, Shishk'ar, Tsghukak'ar, Aghja Lerrnagagat', Artsat'i, Koshak'ar Lerr, Glul, Berdak'ar, Arp'i, Kaptaregi, Kosh, Last, T'khunis, Sapat, Ojakhtun, Hank'asar, Shikha, Arp'i, Haght'asar, Arevkogh, Yesayusar, Shlorut, Geghak'ar, Garrnakanj, Sevzhayrr, Kyap'u, Kaprusar, K'nar, Yeznak'ar, K'amot, T'aghut, K'arazhayrr Lerr, Glkhanots', Yerkat'asar, Tsmak, Lanjik, Lor, Par, Vichasar, Srrnatun, K'olaglukh, T'khak'ar, Uytsva, Surb Yeghia, Mataghisar, Srbasar, Zuygsar, Yughasar, Khut'is, Mech'et'yu Lerr, Hashtasar, Aramazd Lerr, Karmrakogh, Gora Yantapa, Ts'its'k'ar, Shamp'rak'ar, Lerrnants'k', Karmragom, P'ok'r K'arablur, Harzhis, Kashkarrot, K'arrasunk', Kkvasar, Gahanist, Menatsarr, P'ok'r Hovvablur, Psakner, Bolorak'ar, T'arrkatar Lerr, Mets K'arablur, Gorshaserr, Sapatakhut', Petrosikhach' Lerr, Kapnusar, K'arasari, Dastakerti, Kaprusari, Ishots', Bargushati Lerrnashght'a, Yeremisi, Tashtuni Lerrnants'k', Kapicik, K'ajarants' Lerrnagagat', Gelija Lerrnagagat', Yeznak'arer, K'ari etev, Agrravak'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Gingak'ar, Ark'ayek, Ts'urak'ar;

Other names: Kaptaregi, Kaptaregi, Կապտարեգի.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kaptaregi


SAT 18.09

10°/4°
1,014 hPa
SUN 19.09

13°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.09

15°/6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.09

15°/6°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.09

14°/5°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.09

14°/7°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.09

14°/1°
1,002 hPa
SAT 25.09

11°/4°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.09

14°/4°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.09

15°/6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

15°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.09

13°/3°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kaptaregi


The nearest regions: Syunik'i Marz, Sisian, and others.

Kaptaregi on GoogleMaps

Kaptaregi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kaptaregi.


Kaptaregi on OpenStreetMaps

Kaptaregi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kaptaregi.


Kaptaregi on Wikimapia

Kaptaregi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kaptaregi.


Kaptaregi on HotelsMap

Kaptaregi on HotelsMap. Kaptaregi.