Mount Ojakhtun on Map 

Mount Ojakhtun on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ojakhtun. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ojakhtun.


 

Main information about Mount Ojakhtun

Mount Ojakhtun, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2883 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.26392, 46.03607.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Ojakhtun on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hats'avan, Brrnakot', Tat'ev, Arevis, Muts'k', T'anahat, Salvard, Chgnavor, Arrak'eli, T'asik, Gyanjonts', Kilevants', Khach'ategh, Ts'ghuni, Soflu, Ashotavan, Bnunis, Metsik', Grvak, Torunik', Tolors, Hin T'khunis, Surb, Dastakert, Spitak vank', Sisian, Averk', Akhlat'yan, Khach' Surb, Skhtorut, Uyts, Getamej, Srbi lanj, Adzetun, Katar, Aghitu, T'it'eghi, Ajabaj, Khazmaz, K'arut, Zevu tun, K'efashen, Noravan, Pghndzashen, Kard, Yeremis, P'ayahan, Kits'k', Anzni, Vaghatin, Yekeghets'i, Darbas, Getat'agh, P'aylatu, Ch'ayk'end, Yeghts'i, Lor, Hajat'in, Pirdaudan, Shenat'agh, Shresht, Sandzharavaz, Davit' Bek, Vorotan, Gorshap'arakh, Shamb, Gyughategh, Geghi, Ts'its'lerr, K'ajarants', K'ajaran, Alkhiyani Khach', Anapat, Ltsen, Orotnavank', K'lavek, Tashtun, Yerrablur, Lichk', Gyughategh, Karmrakoghi, Verin Hand, P'irlu, Geghavank', hin Shenategh, Ukhtasar, Sukhan, Lerrnadzor, Imastnots', Kat'narrat, Ts'uraberd, K'aravanatun, Baharlu, Svarants', Harzhis, Kaghnut, Nerk'in Shen, Pkhrut, Aghandz, Harzhisi, Zovaber, Petroskavank', P'oser, Kavchut, K'ronk', Haykashen, Atsivegher; or for traveling near lakes: Nurri, Nerk'in, Verin, Tonalich, Metslich, Navasard, Kat'sa, Chokhtalich, Tolorsi Jrambar, Shambi Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Saryyatakh, Kazuch'i Lerrnagagat', Shahoyi areg, Mets Makaghots', P'ok'r Makaghots', Abet', Yot'nasar, Shishk'ar, Tsghukak'ar, Aghja Lerrnagagat', Artsat'i, Koshak'ar Lerr, Glul, Berdak'ar, Arp'i, Kaptaregi, Kosh, Last, T'khunis, Sapat, Ojakhtun, Hank'asar, Shikha, Arp'i, Haght'asar, Arevkogh, Yesayusar, Shlorut, Geghak'ar, Garrnakanj, Sevzhayrr, Kyap'u, Kaprusar, K'nar, Yeznak'ar, K'amot, T'aghut, K'arazhayrr Lerr, Glkhanots', Yerkat'asar, Tsmak, Lanjik, Lor, Par, Vichasar, Srrnatun, K'olaglukh, T'khak'ar, Uytsva, Surb Yeghia, Mataghisar, Srbasar, Zuygsar, Yughasar, Khut'is, Mech'et'yu Lerr, Hashtasar, Aramazd Lerr, Karmrakogh, Gora Yantapa, Ts'its'k'ar, Shamp'rak'ar, Lerrnants'k', Karmragom, P'ok'r K'arablur, Harzhis, Kashkarrot, K'arrasunk', Kkvasar, Gahanist, Menatsarr, P'ok'r Hovvablur, Psakner, Bolorak'ar, T'arrkatar Lerr, Mets K'arablur, Gorshaserr, Sapatakhut', Petrosikhach' Lerr, Kapnusar, K'arasari, Dastakerti, Kaprusari, Ishots', Bargushati Lerrnashght'a, Yeremisi, Tashtuni Lerrnants'k', Kapicik, K'ajarants' Lerrnagagat', Gelija Lerrnagagat', Yeznak'arer, K'ari etev, Agrravak'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Gingak'ar, Ark'ayek, Ts'urak'ar;

Other names: Ojakhtun, Ojakhtun, Ojaxtun, Օջախտուն.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ojakhtun


TUE 21.09

15°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.09

15°/5°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.09

14°/8°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.09

15°/4°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.09

12°/3°
1,017 hPa
SUN 26.09

13°/3°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

13°/4°
1,017 hPa
TUE 28.09

6°/3°
1,019 hPa
WED 29.09

3°/2°
1,022 hPa
THU 30.09

4°/0°
1,024 hPa
FRI 1.10

4°/-0°
1,026 hPa
SAT 2.10

5°/3°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ojakhtun


The nearest regions: Syunik'i Marz, Sisian, and others.

Ojakhtun on GoogleMaps

Ojakhtun on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ojakhtun.


Ojakhtun on OpenStreetMaps

Ojakhtun on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ojakhtun.


Ojakhtun on Wikimapia

Ojakhtun on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ojakhtun.


Ojakhtun on HotelsMap

Ojakhtun on HotelsMap. Ojakhtun.