Mount Kartsrasar on Map 

Mount Kartsrasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kartsrasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kartsrasar.


 

Main information about Mount Kartsrasar

Mount Kartsrasar, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1179 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.1889, 46.37231.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Kartsrasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Qafan, Agarak, Shinuhayr, Dzorastan, Tat'ev, Geghi, Ts'its'lerr, K'ajarants', K'ajaran, Anapat, Ltsen, K'lavek, Tashtun, Lichk', Vahravar, Karmrakoghi, Verin Hand, P'irlu, Geghavank', hin Shenategh, Ukhtasar, Sukhan, Lerrnadzor, Imastnots', Kat'narrat, Maralzami, Ts'uraberd, Vardanidzor, Aygedzor, Baharlu, Svarants', Harzhis, Kaghnut, Nerk'in Shen, Pkhrut, Aghandz, Harzhisi, Zovaber, Petroskavank', P'oser, Kavchut, K'ronk', Haykashen, Atsivegher, Musallam, Ishkhanik, Vank', Zevu, Tandzat'ap', ArjaGhbyur, Hin ArjaGhbyur, Verin Vardanidzor, Kuchuma, Verin Girat'aGh, Nerk'in Girat'aGh, Verin Noshants', Nerk'in Noshants', K'ashuni, Kaler, T'rrch'nots', Amul, Tkhrunik', Ajylu, Jrakhor, Halidzor, Malev, Aghvani, Achkhlu, Mats'ru, Tandzaver, Bardzravan, ShGharshik, Vahanavank'i, Hamulk', Khot, Antarrashat, Orsk', Gharatgha, Masrik, Shishkert, Sariglukh, Dovrus, Okhtar, KaGhnu Khach', Ch'obanlu, Khordzor, Arrajadzor, Verin Vach'agan, Verin Khotanan, Vorotan, Nerk'in Khotanan, Hunut, Ch'anakhch'i, Norashenik, Shrvenants', Kavart, Shurrnukh, Shamsuz, Aghbulagh, Lerrnagorts, Gomaran, Chullu, Barabat'um, Kemants', SandzateGh, Yegheg, GeGhanush, Verin Srhak, Kotrats Khach', Ghurdghulagh, Achanan, Yemazlu, T'at'umarg, T'agadir, Tachati, Injevar, Shenat'aGh, Sevak'ar, Chakaten, Herashen, Navs, K'ari shrjadardz, Ts'ekhi shrjadardz, Vrts'aken k'ar, Ch'apni, T'njumnats', Tsav, VoGhji, Khravand, Erandzor, Sosut, LchahoGh, Berdi k'ar, Artsvanik, ShikahoGh, Mt'nadzor, Bargushat, Yeregik', Kirgilu, Siznak, NovoYe, ShikahoGhi, Bekhnasar, Tsana, SGhnashen, Davit' Bek, Vardavank', Srashen, Dits'mayri, Karachiman, Kaghnut, Nerk'in Hand, Jibillu, Khdrants', Uzhanis, Yeghvard; or for traveling near lakes: Varser, Muk'oyi, Shblek, Poch'ambar, Poch'ambar; or for climbing on: Zuygsar, Yughasar, Khut'is, Mech'et'yu Lerr, Hashtasar, Aramazd Lerr, Karmrakogh, Lerrnants'k', Karmragom, Harzhis, K'arrasunk', Kkvasar, Gahanist, Menatsarr, Psakner, Bolorak'ar, T'arrkatar Lerr, Gorshaserr, Sapatakhut', Petrosikhach' Lerr, Kapnusar, Ampasar, Yekdastants', Lchak, Odzatun, Karmrak'ar, Gora Churchur, Chmasar, Vank'i glukh, SarikoGhm, Katar Lerr, Gora Chimyan, KhaGhalanj, Spitakasar, BaGhats'sar Lerr, Chgnavor Lerr, Gaylasar, P'ok'r Kap, Gombak, Berd, Payazatisar, Khustup' Lerr, Spitakk'ar, Mknatap', Tsnatsuk'ar, Gandzakurrk', Khozak'ar, Shep'orasar, Arjiglukh, Brjevan, Aznvats'sar, Shishkert Lerr, Kartsrasar, Artasar, Orsasar, Gomaran, Sepuh, Sevuk, Shahapunis, T'akhtaver, ShikahoGhi glukh, Navsalerr, Aghjigin Lerr, Navsak'ar, Krrnasik'ar, Mijnadzor, Salak'ar, Berdik, Chanchaptuk, Zhamhar, Odzak'ar, Sharuk'ar, Gora Kyzylvank, Arevabuyl, Bargushati Lerrnashght'a, P'ok'r Kap, MeGhru LerrnashGht'a, Arjadzori Lerrner, Tanu, Tsakk'ari, Berdik'ar, Gingak'ar, Ts'urak'ar, Khartak'ar, Surin kap, OGhdzen, K'aren ktor, Msrek', Yeznak'ar, Krrapashten tsaker, Gaylakhut', Tsobuk'ar, Hank'i dik', P'usti k'ar, Krraklavi k'ar, Navak'ar, Mazi, Khach'i khut', Nrrnutats';

Other names: Kartsrasar, Karcrasar, Kartsrasar, Կարծրասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kartsrasar


THU 23.09

18°/15°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.09

23°/11°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

20°/12°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.09

18°/11°
1,019 hPa
MON 27.09

20°/11°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

17°/12°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.09

18°/12°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

15°/11°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.10

18°/12°
1,017 hPa
SAT 2.10

19°/12°
1,018 hPa
SUN 3.10

18°/11°
1,020 hPa
MON 4.10

14°/11°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kartsrasar


The nearest regions: Syunik'i Marz, and others.

The nearest lakes: Varser, Muk'oyi, Shblek, Poch'ambar, Poch'ambar, and others.

Kartsrasar on GoogleMaps

Kartsrasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kartsrasar.


Kartsrasar on OpenStreetMaps

Kartsrasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kartsrasar.


Kartsrasar on Wikimapia

Kartsrasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kartsrasar.


Kartsrasar on HotelsMap

Kartsrasar on HotelsMap. Kartsrasar.