Mount Ampasar on Map 

Mount Ampasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ampasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ampasar.


 

Main information about Mount Ampasar

Mount Ampasar, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1608 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.2279, 46.25012.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Ampasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Qafan, Agarak, Shinuhayr, Dzorastan, Tat'ev, Skhtorut, Getamej, Adzetun, Katar, T'it'eghi, Ajabaj, Khazmaz, K'arut, Zevu tun, K'efashen, Kard, P'ayahan, Kits'k', Anzni, Yekeghets'i, Darbas, Getat'agh, Ch'ayk'end, Yeghts'i, Lor, Hajat'in, Pirdaudan, Shenat'agh, Shresht, Sandzharavaz, Gorshap'arakh, Geghi, Ts'its'lerr, K'ajarants', K'ajaran, Anapat, Ltsen, K'lavek, Tashtun, Lichk', Vahravar, Karmrakoghi, Verin Hand, P'irlu, Geghavank', hin Shenategh, Ukhtasar, Sukhan, Lerrnadzor, Imastnots', Kat'narrat, Maralzami, Ts'uraberd, Vardanidzor, Aygedzor, Baharlu, Svarants', Harzhis, Kaghnut, Nerk'in Shen, Pkhrut, Aghandz, Harzhisi, Zovaber, Petroskavank', P'oser, Kavchut, K'ronk', Haykashen, Atsivegher, Musallam, Ishkhanik, Vank', Zevu, Tandzat'ap', ArjaGhbyur, Hin ArjaGhbyur, Verin Vardanidzor, Kuchuma, Verin Girat'aGh, Nerk'in Girat'aGh, Verin Noshants', Nerk'in Noshants', K'ashuni, Kaler, T'rrch'nots', Amul, Tkhrunik', Ajylu, Jrakhor, Halidzor, Malev, Aghvani, Achkhlu, Mats'ru, Tandzaver, Bardzravan, ShGharshik, Vahanavank'i, Hamulk', Khot, Antarrashat, Orsk', Gharatgha, Masrik, Shishkert, Sariglukh, Dovrus, Okhtar, KaGhnu Khach', Ch'obanlu, Khordzor, Arrajadzor, Verin Vach'agan, Verin Khotanan, Vorotan, Nerk'in Khotanan, Hunut, Ch'anakhch'i, Norashenik, Shrvenants', Kavart, Shurrnukh, Shamsuz, Aghbulagh, Lerrnagorts, Gomaran, Chullu, Barabat'um, Kemants', SandzateGh, Yegheg, GeGhanush, Verin Srhak, Kotrats Khach', Ghurdghulagh, Achanan, Yemazlu, T'at'umarg, T'agadir, Tachati, Injevar, Shenat'aGh, Sevak'ar, Chakaten, Herashen, Navs, K'ari shrjadardz, Ts'ekhi shrjadardz, Vrts'aken k'ar, Ch'apni, T'njumnats', Tsav, VoGhji, Khravand, Erandzor, Sosut, LchahoGh, Berdi k'ar, Artsvanik, ShikahoGh, Mt'nadzor, Bargushat, Yeregik', Kirgilu, Siznak, NovoYe, ShikahoGhi, Bekhnasar, Tsana, SGhnashen, Davit' Bek, Vardavank', Srashen, Dits'mayri, Karachiman, Kaghnut, Nerk'in Hand, Jibillu, Khdrants', Uzhanis; or for traveling near lakes: Varser, Kat'sa, Muk'oyi, Shblek, Poch'ambar, Poch'ambar; or for climbing on: Yesayusar, Shlorut, Geghak'ar, Garrnakanj, Sevzhayrr, Kyap'u, Kaprusar, K'nar, Yeznak'ar, K'arazhayrr Lerr, Glkhanots', Yerkat'asar, Lanjik, Lor, Par, Vichasar, Srrnatun, K'olaglukh, Surb Yeghia, Srbasar, Zuygsar, Yughasar, Khut'is, Mech'et'yu Lerr, Hashtasar, Aramazd Lerr, Karmrakogh, Lerrnants'k', Karmragom, Harzhis, K'arrasunk', Kkvasar, Gahanist, Menatsarr, Psakner, Bolorak'ar, T'arrkatar Lerr, Gorshaserr, Sapatakhut', Petrosikhach' Lerr, Kapnusar, Ampasar, Yekdastants', Lchak, Odzatun, Karmrak'ar, Gora Churchur, Chmasar, Vank'i glukh, SarikoGhm, Katar Lerr, Gora Chimyan, KhaGhalanj, Spitakasar, BaGhats'sar Lerr, Chgnavor Lerr, Gaylasar, P'ok'r Kap, Gombak, Berd, Payazatisar, Khustup' Lerr, Spitakk'ar, Mknatap', Tsnatsuk'ar, Gandzakurrk', Khozak'ar, Shep'orasar, Arjiglukh, Brjevan, Aznvats'sar, Shishkert Lerr, Kartsrasar, Artasar, Orsasar, Gomaran, Sepuh, Sevuk, Shahapunis, T'akhtaver, ShikahoGhi glukh, Navsalerr, Aghjigin Lerr, Navsak'ar, Krrnasik'ar, Mijnadzor, Salak'ar, Berdik, Chanchaptuk, Zhamhar, Odzak'ar, Sharuk'ar, Gora Kyzylvank, Arevabuyl, K'arasari, Dastakerti, Kaprusari, Ishots', Bargushati Lerrnashght'a, P'ok'r Kap, MeGhru LerrnashGht'a, Arjadzori Lerrner, Tanu, Tsakk'ari, Berdik'ar, Tashtuni Lerrnants'k', K'ajarants' Lerrnagagat', Gingak'ar, Ts'urak'ar, Khartak'ar, Surin kap, OGhdzen, K'aren ktor, Msrek', Yeznak'ar, Krrapashten tsaker, Gaylakhut', Tsobuk'ar, Hank'i dik', P'usti k'ar, Krraklavi k'ar, Navak'ar, Mazi, Khach'i khut', Nrrnutats';

Other names: Ampasar, Ampasar, Ամպասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ampasar


SAT 25.09

14°/7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.09

14°/5°
1,019 hPa
MON 27.09

18°/6°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

13°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

10°/6°
1,020 hPa
THU 30.09

6°/4°
1,025 hPa
FRI 1.10

11°/7°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.10

18°/10°
1,016 hPa
SUN 3.10

20°/10°
1,017 hPa
MON 4.10

19°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 5.10

12°/6°
1,018 hPa
WED 6.10

5°/3°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ampasar


The nearest regions: Syunik'i Marz, and others.

The nearest lakes: Varser, Kat'sa, Muk'oyi, Shblek, Poch'ambar, Poch'ambar, and others.

Ampasar on GoogleMaps

Ampasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ampasar.


Ampasar on OpenStreetMaps

Ampasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ampasar.


Ampasar on Wikimapia

Ampasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ampasar.


Ampasar on HotelsMap

Ampasar on HotelsMap. Ampasar.