Mount Spitakk'ar on Map 

Mount Spitakk'ar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Spitakk'ar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Spitakk'ar.


 

Main information about Mount Spitakk'ar

Mount Spitakk'ar, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2458 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.02508, 46.33331.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Spitakk'ar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Qafan, Agarak, Meghri, K'efashen, Kard, P'ayahan, Ch'ayk'end, Hajat'in, Pirdaudan, Sandzharavaz, Geghi, K'ajarants', K'ajaran, Tashtun, Lichk', Vahravar, Gudemnis, Kuris, Verin Hand, Karchevan, P'irlu, Geghavank', Agarak, Sukhan, Lerrnadzor, Kat'narrat, Maralzami, Lehvaz, Vardanidzor, Aygedzor, Baharlu, Pkhrut, Kavchut, Musallam, Vank', Zevu, ArjaGhbyur, Hin ArjaGhbyur, Verin Vardanidzor, Kuchuma, Verin Girat'aGh, Nerk'in Girat'aGh, Verin Noshants', Nerk'in Noshants', Kaler, T'rrch'nots', Amul, Tkhrunik', Ajylu, Jrakhor, Malev, Achkhlu, Mats'ru, ShGharshik, Vahanavank'i, Hamulk', Orsk', Alvank, Aldara, Masrik, Shishkert, Sariglukh, KaGhnu Khach', Khordzor, Shvanidzor, Verin Vach'agan, Hunut, Kavart, Lerrnagorts, Gomaran, Barabat'um, Kemants', SandzateGh, GeGhanush, Verin Srhak, Kotrats Khach', Achanan, Yemazlu, T'at'umarg, T'agadir, Tachati, Shenat'aGh, Chakaten, Herashen, Navs, K'ari shrjadardz, Ts'ekhi shrjadardz, Vrts'aken k'ar, T'njumnats', Tsav, VoGhji, Khravand, Erandzor, Sosut, LchahoGh, Berdi k'ar, ShikahoGh, Mt'nadzor, Bargushat, Yeregik', Kirgilu, Nyuvadi, Siznak, NovoYe, ShikahoGhi, Bekhnasar, Tsana, SGhnashen, Vardavank', Srashen, Dits'mayri, Karachiman, Nerk'in Hand, Jibillu, Khdrants', Uzhanis; or for traveling near lakes: Varser, Muk'oyi, Shblek, Poch'ambar, Poch'ambar; or for climbing on: Ampasar, Yekdastants', Lchak, Odzatun, Karmrak'ar, Chmasar, Vank'i glukh, SarikoGhm, KhaGhalanj, Spitakasar, BaGhats'sar Lerr, Chgnavor Lerr, Gaylasar, P'ok'r Kap, Gombak, Berd, Payazatisar, Khustup' Lerr, Spitakk'ar, Mknatap', Tsnatsuk'ar, Khozak'ar, Shep'orasar, Arjiglukh, Brjevan, Aznvats'sar, Shishkert Lerr, Kartsrasar, Artasar, Orsasar, Gomaran, Sepuh, Sevuk, Shahapunis, T'akhtaver, ShikahoGhi glukh, Navsalerr, Navsak'ar, Krrnasik'ar, Mijnadzor, Salak'ar, Berdik, Chanchaptuk, Zhamhar, Odzak'ar, Sharuk'ar, Arevabuyl, P'ok'r Kap, MeGhru LerrnashGht'a, Arjadzori Lerrner, Tanu, Tsakk'ari, Berdik'ar, Tashtuni Lerrnants'k', K'ajarants' Lerrnagagat', Khartak'ar, Surin kap, OGhdzen, K'aren ktor, Msrek', Yeznak'ar, Krrapashten tsaker, Gaylakhut', Tsobuk'ar, Hank'i dik', P'usti k'ar, Krraklavi k'ar, Navak'ar, Mazi, Khach'i khut', Nrrnutats';

Other names: Spitakk’ar, Spitakk'ar, Spitakk’ar, Սպիտակքար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Spitakk'ar


MON 20.09

16°/9°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.09

16°/9°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.09

17°/9°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.09

15°/8°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.09

21°/9°
1,005 hPa
SAT 25.09

13°/7°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.09

10°/4°
1,025 hPa
MON 27.09

13°/5°
1,020 hPa
TUE 28.09

11°/6°
1,018 hPa
WED 29.09

8°/5°
1,021 hPa
THU 30.09

12°/6°
1,020 hPa
FRI 1.10

11°/5°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Spitakk'ar


The nearest lakes: Varser, Muk'oyi, Shblek, Poch'ambar, Poch'ambar, and others.

Spitakk'ar on GoogleMaps

Spitakk'ar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Spitakk'ar.


Spitakk'ar on OpenStreetMaps

Spitakk'ar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Spitakk'ar.


Spitakk'ar on Wikimapia

Spitakk'ar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Spitakk'ar.


Spitakk'ar on HotelsMap

Spitakk'ar on HotelsMap. Spitakk'ar.