Mount Spitakasar on Map 

Mount Spitakasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Spitakasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Spitakasar.


 

Main information about Mount Spitakasar

Mount Spitakasar, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2373 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.02508, 46.29449.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Spitakasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Qafan, Agarak, Meghri, K'efashen, Kard, P'ayahan, Ch'ayk'end, Hajat'in, Pirdaudan, Sandzharavaz, Geghi, K'ajarants', K'ajaran, Tashtun, Lichk', Vahravar, Gudemnis, Kuris, Verin Hand, Karchevan, P'irlu, Geghavank', Agarak, Sukhan, Lerrnadzor, Kat'narrat, Maralzami, Lehvaz, Vardanidzor, Aygedzor, Baharlu, Pkhrut, Kavchut, Musallam, Vank', Zevu, ArjaGhbyur, Hin ArjaGhbyur, Verin Vardanidzor, Kuchuma, Verin Girat'aGh, Nerk'in Girat'aGh, Verin Noshants', Nerk'in Noshants', Kaler, T'rrch'nots', Amul, Tkhrunik', Ajylu, Jrakhor, Malev, Achkhlu, Mats'ru, ShGharshik, Vahanavank'i, Hamulk', Orsk', Alvank, Aldara, Masrik, Shishkert, Sariglukh, KaGhnu Khach', Khordzor, Shvanidzor, Verin Vach'agan, Hunut, Kavart, Lerrnagorts, Gomaran, Barabat'um, Kemants', SandzateGh, GeGhanush, Verin Srhak, Kotrats Khach', Achanan, Yemazlu, T'at'umarg, T'agadir, Tachati, Shenat'aGh, Chakaten, Herashen, Navs, K'ari shrjadardz, Ts'ekhi shrjadardz, Vrts'aken k'ar, T'njumnats', Tsav, VoGhji, Khravand, Erandzor, Sosut, LchahoGh, Berdi k'ar, ShikahoGh, Mt'nadzor, Bargushat, Yeregik', Kirgilu, Nyuvadi, Siznak, NovoYe, ShikahoGhi, Bekhnasar, Tsana, SGhnashen, Vardavank', Srashen, Dits'mayri, Karachiman, Nerk'in Hand, Jibillu, Khdrants', Uzhanis; or for traveling near lakes: Varser, Muk'oyi, Shblek, Poch'ambar, Poch'ambar; or for climbing on: Ampasar, Yekdastants', Lchak, Odzatun, Karmrak'ar, Chmasar, Vank'i glukh, SarikoGhm, KhaGhalanj, Spitakasar, BaGhats'sar Lerr, Chgnavor Lerr, Gaylasar, P'ok'r Kap, Gombak, Berd, Payazatisar, Khustup' Lerr, Spitakk'ar, Mknatap', Tsnatsuk'ar, Khozak'ar, Shep'orasar, Arjiglukh, Brjevan, Aznvats'sar, Shishkert Lerr, Kartsrasar, Artasar, Orsasar, Gomaran, Sepuh, Sevuk, Shahapunis, T'akhtaver, ShikahoGhi glukh, Navsalerr, Navsak'ar, Krrnasik'ar, Mijnadzor, Salak'ar, Berdik, Chanchaptuk, Zhamhar, Odzak'ar, Sharuk'ar, Arevabuyl, P'ok'r Kap, MeGhru LerrnashGht'a, Arjadzori Lerrner, Tanu, Tsakk'ari, Berdik'ar, Tashtuni Lerrnants'k', K'ajarants' Lerrnagagat', Khartak'ar, Surin kap, OGhdzen, K'aren ktor, Msrek', Yeznak'ar, Krrapashten tsaker, Gaylakhut', Tsobuk'ar, Hank'i dik', P'usti k'ar, Krraklavi k'ar, Navak'ar, Mazi, Khach'i khut', Nrrnutats';

Other names: Spitakasar, Spitakasar, Սպիտակասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Spitakasar


WED 29.09

9°/4°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.09

5°/3°
1,022 hPa
FRI 1.10

3°/2°
1,024 hPa
SAT 2.10

8°/4°
1,022 hPa
SUN 3.10

12°/5°
1,020 hPa
MON 4.10

10°/6°
1,018 hPa
TUE 5.10

14°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

15°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 7.10

14°/7°
1,017 hPa
FRI 8.10

17°/8°
1,012 hPa
SAT 9.10

17°/9°
1,014 hPa
SUN 10.10

21°/10°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Spitakasar


The nearest lakes: Varser, Muk'oyi, Shblek, Poch'ambar, Poch'ambar, and others.

Spitakasar on GoogleMaps

Spitakasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Spitakasar.


Spitakasar on OpenStreetMaps

Spitakasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Spitakasar.


Spitakasar on Wikimapia

Spitakasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Spitakasar.


Spitakasar on HotelsMap

Spitakasar on HotelsMap. Spitakasar.