Mount Shishk'ar on Map 

Mount Shishk'ar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shishk'ar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Shishk'ar.


 

Main information about Mount Shishk'ar

Mount Shishk'ar, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2186 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.64313, 45.7959.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Shishk'ar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hats'avan, Jermuk, Brrnakot', Angeghakot', Shaghat, Gorayk', K'arer, Getik, Akhta, Gomk', Hin gyugh, Vank'i dzor, Oghyan, Mayrats', Gyabut, Aghnjadzor, Khach'k'arer, Akhkend, Dzorashen, Chrag, Dzork', Gndevank'i, Karmir k'ari, Darbink', Zarmoyi, Mat'osi, Artavan, Kordoyi, Aghvani, Gyughadzor, Gndevaz, Surb, Derbn, Mayradurk', Averk', Saravan, Arrataghbyur, Akunk', Kech'ut, Ghazaryan, Aghajanyani, Ararat-1, Gladzor, Hrrip'sime Surb, Ararat-2, Ughedzor, Narek, Artsat'ahank', Tsirak, Averak, Surbsari, Jukhtakn, Averk', K'arut, Tsghuk, Aragili, Berdatak, Mokhrabak, Berdatak, Srbi lanj, Shok'ar, Mokhrabaki Surb, Sarrnakunk', Hazarap'rkich', Khorrntus, Arevis, Maturri, Borotn, Spandaryan, Muts'k', T'anahat, Salvard, GodeDzor, Chgnavor, Balak', Arrak'eli, Vardan Zoravar Surb, Kronk', Lcher, Sarrents' Surb, Hayastany rrusastanin veramiavorman 150-amyakin, T'asik, Gyanjonts', Kilevants', Khach'ategh, Ughtamah, Ts'ghuni, Soflu, Shak'i, Shamakhi, Ashotavan, Bnunis, Metsik', Grvak, Torunik', Tolors, Hin T'khunis, Surb, Dastakert, Spitak vank', Sisian, Qizilciq az Azerbaijan, Averk', Akhlat'yan, Khach' Surb; or for traveling near lakes: Jermuki, Dzhermukskiy Vodopad, Ch'rrch'yrr, Shakinskiy Vodopad, Orsk', Atomi, Mayradurk', Allich, Hayeli, Sari, Alakn, K'arut, Nurri, Artsat'i, K'och'aberdi, Lcher, Aghulich, Aytsalich, Ch'och'alich, Nerk'in, Verin, Tonalich, Metslich, Navasard, Delfin lich, Yot'naghbyur Lich, Sarrnaghbyur Lich, Angeghakot'i, Angeghakot'i, Kech'uti Jrambar, Spandaryani Jrambar, Angeghakot'i Jrambar, Tolorsi Jrambar; or for climbing on: Garunk', Kapuyt, Pahakasar, Karmrak, Berdak'ar, K'arap', Kanach'kogh, Getak'ar, Shresh, Karmirglukh, P'arrakatar, Andzavasar, Saravan, Ashora, Gora Kavirli, Gndevaz, Terter, Bjnak, Gaburrn, Gaburr, Zirak, Sevazhayrr, Amulsar, Artsat'asar, Kordabak, Izhasar, Surb, Srbasar, Siskatar, Shishk'ar, Sevsar, Kakach'asar, Gomer, Salorasar, Kalats'k'ar, Gora Saryyatakh, Gora Kirmizi-Dag, Kazuch'i Lerrnagagat', Aytsits', Tsirnk'ar, Ch'orrord sar, K'och'aberd, Artsat'ak'ar, ArjaDzor, Shahoyi areg, Mets Makaghots', P'ok'r Makaghots', Berdatun, Arevkogh, Och'khari sar, Abet', Yughasar, P'ok'r Chgnavor, Yot'nasar, Shishk'ar, Tsghukak'ar, Aghja Lerrnagagat', Artsat'i, Karmrablur, Koshak'ar Lerr, Arevkogh, Gora Narkar, Karkarr, Aylak'ar, Areg, Jaghts'ik', Vets'kisar, Tonasar, Glul, Ch'och'alchi barDzunk', Berdak'ar, Arp'i, Kosh, Last, Hank'asar, Shikha, Arp'i, Haght'asar, Arevkogh, Vayk'i, Vorotani Lerrnants'k', Amulsari, Hovk'ar, Khach'idzor, Abasatsmak, Ts'ts'ak'ar, Berdak'ar, Areg, Yeznak'arer, K'ari etev, Tskhouk-Karckar;

Other names: Shishk’ar, Shishk'ar, Shishk’ar, Շիշքար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Shishk'ar


MON 20.09

18°/9°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.09

18°/10°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.09

19°/9°
1,009 hPa
THU 23.09

19°/10°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.09

20°/12°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.09

16°/7°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.09

15°/7°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

17°/8°
1,017 hPa
TUE 28.09

17°/8°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.09

17°/8°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

16°/7°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

17°/7°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Shishk'ar


The nearest regions: Vayk'i Shrjan, Sisian, and others.

Shishk'ar on GoogleMaps

Shishk'ar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shishk'ar.


Shishk'ar on OpenStreetMaps

Shishk'ar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shishk'ar.


Shishk'ar on Wikimapia

Shishk'ar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shishk'ar.


Shishk'ar on HotelsMap

Shishk'ar on HotelsMap. Shishk'ar.