Shok'ar on Map 

Shok'ar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shok'ar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Shok'ar.


 

Main information about Shok'ar

Shok'ar, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. GPS coordinates: 39.56952, 45.88068.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Shok'ar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hats'avan, Jermuk, Brrnakot', Angeghakot', Shaghat, Gorayk', Saravan, Arrataghbyur, Akunk', Kech'ut, Ghazaryan, Aghajanyani, Ararat-1, Gladzor, Hrrip'sime Surb, Ararat-2, Ughedzor, Narek, Artsat'ahank', Tsirak, Averak, Surbsari, Jukhtakn, Averk', K'arut, Tsghuk, Aragili, Berdatak, Mokhrabak, Berdatak, Srbi lanj, Shok'ar, Mokhrabaki Surb, Sarrnakunk', Hazarap'rkich', Khorrntus, Arevis, Maturri, Borotn, Spandaryan, Muts'k', T'anahat, Salvard, GodeDzor, Chgnavor, Balak', Arrak'eli, Vardan Zoravar Surb, Kronk', Lcher, Sarrents' Surb, Hayastany rrusastanin veramiavorman 150-amyakin, T'asik, Gyanjonts', Kilevants', Khach'ategh, Ughtamah, Ts'ghuni, Soflu, Shak'i, Shamakhi, Ashotavan, Bnunis, Metsik', Grvak, Torunik', Tolors, Hin T'khunis, Surb, Dastakert, Spitak vank', Sisian, Qizilciq az Azerbaijan, Averk', Akhlat'yan, Khach' Surb, Uyts, Srbi lanj, Aghitu, Noravan, Pghndzashen, Yeremis, Vaghatin, Yekeghets'i, Darbas, Getat'agh, P'aylatu, Yeghts'i, Lor, Shenat'agh, Davit' Bek, Vorotan; or for traveling near lakes: Jermuki, Dzhermukskiy Vodopad, Ch'rrch'yrr, Shakinskiy Vodopad, Allich, Hayeli, Sari, Alakn, K'arut, Nurri, Artsat'i, K'och'aberdi, Lcher, Aghulich, Aytsalich, Ch'och'alich, Nerk'in, Verin, Tonalich, Metslich, Navasard, Delfin lich, Yot'naghbyur Lich, Sarrnaghbyur Lich, Angeghakot'i, Angeghakot'i, Kech'uti Jrambar, Spandaryani Jrambar, Angeghakot'i Jrambar, Tolorsi Jrambar, Shambi Jrambar; or for climbing on: P'arrakatar, Andzavasar, Saravan, Ashora, Gora Kavirli, Gndevaz, Terter, Bjnak, Gaburrn, Gaburr, Zirak, Sevazhayrr, Amulsar, Artsat'asar, Kordabak, Izhasar, Surb, Srbasar, Siskatar, Shishk'ar, Sevsar, Kakach'asar, Gomer, Salorasar, Kalats'k'ar, Gora Saryyatakh, Gora Kirmizi-Dag, Kazuch'i Lerrnagagat', Aytsits', Tsirnk'ar, Ch'orrord sar, K'och'aberd, Artsat'ak'ar, ArjaDzor, Shahoyi areg, Mets Makaghots', P'ok'r Makaghots', Berdatun, Arevkogh, Och'khari sar, Abet', Yughasar, P'ok'r Chgnavor, Yot'nasar, Shishk'ar, Tsghukak'ar, Aghja Lerrnagagat', Artsat'i, Karmrablur, Koshak'ar Lerr, Arevkogh, Gora Narkar, Karkarr, Aylak'ar, Areg, Jaghts'ik', Vets'kisar, Tonasar, Glul, Ch'och'alchi barDzunk', Berdak'ar, Arp'i, Kosh, Last, Hank'asar, Shikha, Arp'i, Haght'asar, Arevkogh, Shlorut, Gora Kyzyldzhuk, Gora Farmashtepe, Kyap'u, Kaprusar, K'nar, Yeznak'ar, K'amot, T'aghut, K'arazhayrr Lerr, Glkhanots', Tsmak, Lor, Par, Khdyr Dagh, Srrnatun, K'olaglukh, T'khak'ar, Uytsva, Surb Yeghia, Mataghisar, Vorotani Lerrnants'k', Amulsari, K'arasari, Dastakerti, Kaprusari, Yeremisi, Gelija Lerrnagagat', Berdak'ar, Areg, Yeznak'arer, K'ari etev, Agrravak'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Tskhouk-Karckar;

Other names: Shok’ar, Shok'ar, Shok’ar, Շոքար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Shok'ar


SUN 24.10

13°/6°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.10

13°/3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.10

-0°/-6°
1,027 hPa
WED 27.10

2°/-5°
1,028 hPa
THU 28.10

5°/-3°
1,022 hPa
FRI 29.10

6°/0°
1,021 hPa
SAT 30.10

5°/2°
1,024 hPa
SUN 31.10

2°/2°
1,029 hPa
MON 1.11

6°/4°
1,023 hPa
TUE 2.11

9°/5°
1,021 hPa
WED 3.11

10°/6°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.11

11°/5°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Shok'ar


The nearest regions: Sisian, and others.

Shok'ar on GoogleMaps

Shok'ar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Shok'ar.


Shok'ar on OpenStreetMaps

Shok'ar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Shok'ar.


Shok'ar on Wikimapia

Shok'ar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Shok'ar.


Shok'ar on HotelsMap

Shok'ar on HotelsMap. Shok'ar.