Mount Artsat'ak'ar on Map 

Mount Artsat'ak'ar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Artsat'ak'ar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Artsat'ak'ar.


 

Main information about Mount Artsat'ak'ar

Mount Artsat'ak'ar, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2336 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.6861, 45.88892.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Artsat'ak'ar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hats'avan, Jermuk, Brrnakot', Angeghakot', Shaghat, Gorayk', Saravan, Arrataghbyur, Akunk', Kech'ut, Ghazaryan, Aghajanyani, Ararat-1, Gladzor, Hrrip'sime Surb, Ararat-2, Ughedzor, Narek, Artsat'ahank', Tsirak, Averak, Surbsari, Jukhtakn, Averk', K'arut, Tsghuk, Aragili, Berdatak, Mokhrabak, Berdatak, Srbi lanj, Shok'ar, Mokhrabaki Surb, Sarrnakunk', Hazarap'rkich', Khorrntus, Maturri, Borotn, Spandaryan, Muts'k', Salvard, GodeDzor, Chgnavor, Balak', Arrak'eli, Vardan Zoravar Surb, Kronk', Lcher, Sarrents' Surb, Hayastany rrusastanin veramiavorman 150-amyakin, T'asik, Gyanjonts', Kilevants', Khach'ategh, Ughtamah, Shak'i, Shamakhi, Ashotavan, Tolors, Sisian, Qizilciq az Azerbaijan, Averk', Uyts, Srbi lanj, Aghitu, Noravan, Pghndzashen, Yeremis, Vaghatin, P'aylatu, Davit' Bek, Vorotan; or for traveling near lakes: Jermuki, Dzhermukskiy Vodopad, Ch'rrch'yrr, Shakinskiy Vodopad, Allich, Hayeli, Sari, Alakn, K'arut, Nurri, Artsat'i, K'och'aberdi, Lcher, Aghulich, Aytsalich, Ch'och'alich, Nerk'in, Delfin lich, Yot'naghbyur Lich, Sarrnaghbyur Lich, Angeghakot'i, Angeghakot'i, Kech'uti Jrambar, Spandaryani Jrambar, Angeghakot'i Jrambar, Tolorsi Jrambar, Shambi Jrambar; or for climbing on: P'arrakatar, Andzavasar, Ankank', Saravan, Ashora, Gora Kavirli, Jermuki blur, Gndevaz, Terter, Bjnak, Gaburrn, Gaburr, Zirak, Sevazhayrr, Amulsar, Artsat'asar, Kordabak, Izhasar, Arjisar, Surb, Srbasar, Siskatar, Shishk'ar, Sevsar, Kakach'asar, Gomer, Salorasar, Kalats'k'ar, Gora Kirmizi-Dag, Kazuch'i Lerrnagagat', Aytsits', Tsirnk'ar, Ch'orrord sar, K'och'aberd, Artsat'ak'ar, ArjaDzor, Shahoyi areg, Mets Makaghots', P'ok'r Makaghots', Berdatun, Arevkogh, Och'khari sar, Abet', Yughasar, P'ok'r Chgnavor, Yot'nasar, Shishk'ar, Tsghukak'ar, Aghja Lerrnagagat', Artsat'i, Karmrablur, Arevkogh, Gora Narkar, Karkarr, Aylak'ar, Areg, Jaghts'ik', Vets'kisar, Tonasar, Glul, Ch'och'alchi barDzunk', Arp'i, Arp'i, Arevkogh, Gora Kyzyldzhuk, Gora Farmashtepe, K'amot, T'aghut, Tsmak, Khdyr Dagh, T'khak'ar, Uytsva, Mataghisar, Vorotani Lerrnants'k', Amulsari, Yeremisi, Gelija Lerrnagagat', Berdak'ar, Areg, K'ari etev, Agrravak'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Tskhouk-Karckar;

Other names: Artsat’ak’ar, Artsat'ak'ar, Artsat’ak’ar, Արծաթաքար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Artsat'ak'ar


MON 20.09

18°/9°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.09

17°/9°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.09

19°/9°
1,009 hPa
THU 23.09

18°/10°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.09

19°/12°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.09

16°/8°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.09

16°/8°
1,022 hPa
MON 27.09

19°/9°
1,018 hPa
TUE 28.09

19°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

15°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.09

15°/7°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.10

14°/6°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Artsat'ak'ar


The nearest regions: Sisian, and others.

Artsat'ak'ar on GoogleMaps

Artsat'ak'ar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Artsat'ak'ar.


Artsat'ak'ar on OpenStreetMaps

Artsat'ak'ar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Artsat'ak'ar.


Artsat'ak'ar on Wikimapia

Artsat'ak'ar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Artsat'ak'ar.


Artsat'ak'ar on HotelsMap

Artsat'ak'ar on HotelsMap. Artsat'ak'ar.