Mount Och'khari sar on Map 

Mount Och'khari sar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Och'khari sar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Och'khari sar.


 

Main information about Mount Och'khari sar

Mount Och'khari sar, Syunik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2539 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.67792, 45.91388.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Och'khari sar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hats'avan, Jermuk, Brrnakot', Angeghakot', Shaghat, Gorayk', Saravan, Arrataghbyur, Akunk', Kech'ut, Ghazaryan, Aghajanyani, Ararat-1, Gladzor, Hrrip'sime Surb, Ararat-2, Ughedzor, Narek, Artsat'ahank', Tsirak, Averak, Surbsari, Jukhtakn, Averk', K'arut, Tsghuk, Aragili, Berdatak, Mokhrabak, Berdatak, Srbi lanj, Shok'ar, Mokhrabaki Surb, Sarrnakunk', Hazarap'rkich', Khorrntus, Maturri, Borotn, Spandaryan, Muts'k', Salvard, GodeDzor, Chgnavor, Balak', Arrak'eli, Vardan Zoravar Surb, Kronk', Lcher, Sarrents' Surb, Hayastany rrusastanin veramiavorman 150-amyakin, T'asik, Gyanjonts', Kilevants', Khach'ategh, Ughtamah, Shak'i, Shamakhi, Ashotavan, Tolors, Sisian, Qizilciq az Azerbaijan, Averk', Uyts, Srbi lanj, Aghitu, Noravan, Pghndzashen, Yeremis, Vaghatin, P'aylatu, Davit' Bek, Vorotan; or for traveling near lakes: Jermuki, Dzhermukskiy Vodopad, Ch'rrch'yrr, Shakinskiy Vodopad, Allich, Hayeli, Sari, Alakn, K'arut, Nurri, Artsat'i, K'och'aberdi, Lcher, Aghulich, Aytsalich, Ch'och'alich, Nerk'in, Delfin lich, Yot'naghbyur Lich, Sarrnaghbyur Lich, Angeghakot'i, Angeghakot'i, Kech'uti Jrambar, Spandaryani Jrambar, Angeghakot'i Jrambar, Tolorsi Jrambar, Shambi Jrambar; or for climbing on: P'arrakatar, Andzavasar, Ankank', Saravan, Ashora, Gora Kavirli, Jermuki blur, Gndevaz, Terter, Bjnak, Gaburrn, Gaburr, Zirak, Sevazhayrr, Amulsar, Artsat'asar, Kordabak, Izhasar, Arjisar, Surb, Srbasar, Siskatar, Shishk'ar, Sevsar, Kakach'asar, Gomer, Salorasar, Kalats'k'ar, Gora Kirmizi-Dag, Kazuch'i Lerrnagagat', Aytsits', Tsirnk'ar, Ch'orrord sar, K'och'aberd, Artsat'ak'ar, ArjaDzor, Shahoyi areg, Mets Makaghots', P'ok'r Makaghots', Berdatun, Arevkogh, Och'khari sar, Abet', Yughasar, P'ok'r Chgnavor, Yot'nasar, Shishk'ar, Tsghukak'ar, Aghja Lerrnagagat', Artsat'i, Karmrablur, Arevkogh, Gora Narkar, Karkarr, Aylak'ar, Areg, Jaghts'ik', Vets'kisar, Tonasar, Glul, Ch'och'alchi barDzunk', Arp'i, Arp'i, Arevkogh, Gora Kyzyldzhuk, Gora Farmashtepe, K'amot, T'aghut, Tsmak, Khdyr Dagh, T'khak'ar, Uytsva, Mataghisar, Vorotani Lerrnants'k', Amulsari, Yeremisi, Gelija Lerrnagagat', Berdak'ar, Areg, K'ari etev, Agrravak'ar, Ts'its'k'ar, Tskhouk-Karckar;

Other names: Och’khari sar, Och'khari sar, Och’khari sar, Ոչխարի սար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Och'khari sar


SAT 18.09

13°/7°
1,014 hPa
SUN 19.09

17°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.09

18°/10°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.09

18°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.09

18°/8°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.09

17°/10°
1,005 hPa
FRI 24.09

16°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 25.09

15°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.09

18°/8°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.09

18°/9°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

18°/10°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.09

18°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Och'khari sar


The nearest regions: Sisian, and others.

Och'khari sar on GoogleMaps

Och'khari sar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Och'khari sar.


Och'khari sar on OpenStreetMaps

Och'khari sar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Och'khari sar.


Och'khari sar on Wikimapia

Och'khari sar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Och'khari sar.


Och'khari sar on HotelsMap

Och'khari sar on HotelsMap. Och'khari sar.