Mount Alesar on Map 

Mount Alesar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Alesar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Alesar.


 

Main information about Mount Alesar

Mount Alesar, Armaviri Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1086 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.21948, 43.78888.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Alesar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Armavir, Hoktember, T'alin, Nalbandyan, Myasnikyan, Bambakashat, Arteni, Dalarik, Janfida, Lukashin, Getashen, Shenavan, Nor Armavir, Lenughi, Ashnak, Nerk'in Datavorats', Anipemza, Bots'ik, T'ukh Manuk, Datavorats', Yereruyk', Yereruyk', Getap', Sev amrots', T'lik, Yerkan, Hovhannes Surb, Och'kharabutsakani, Grgurr, Gorashen, Bagaran, Chalarani etev, Aragatsavan, Och'kharabutsakani, Bakhchalar, Yervandashat, Ijevanatun, Hako, Mirzayi, Mahtesu tner, Kanch', Sorik, Surb gort, Ukhtablur, Gyalto, Kanch', Norashen, Hin Geghabak, Argina, Shavarut, Botut, Suseri, Metstun, Kyalashbek, Koghbavan, Shenik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Atsashen, Hats'ik, K'arvansara, Vanand, Areg, K'arakert, Kabakhtapa, Mets Sepasar, Baghramyan, Nerkin Talin, Dashtadem, Artamet, Talin, Karakala, Getik, Lerrnagog, Mastara, Karmrashen, Akunk, Nor Kesaria, Berk'ashat, Hin gyugh, Karmir Avetaran, Hushakert, T'ukh Manuk, Arevadasht, Talvorik, Shenik, Yekhnik, Vosketas, Kat'naghbyur, Karmrashen, Hats'ik, Sardarapati chakatamarti, Davdashen, Arak's, Shgarshik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartik Avetis Baghdasaryani, Sovkhoz Nomer Shest', Amasia, Irind, Aygevan, Khanjyan, Verin Sasunashen, Verin Sasnashen, Nerk'in Sasunashen, Argishtikhinili, Imeni Dzerzhinskogo, Noravan, Pokr Shagriar, Aragats, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, Dzhrashen, T'alin, Verin Bazmaberd, Surb, Kak'avadzori shosh, Anjrdii, Khach'erapat, Karmir zhayrr, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Aykavan, Khach'erapat, Metsadzor; or for traveling near lakes: T'lik, Karmir, P'ok'r, Mets, Geghabaki, Lichk', Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Aviki, Baderi, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, Kak'avadzori, Yereruyk', P'ok'r, Kanch'i, Lich, Kak'avadzori lich, Sasnoshenskoye Vodokhranilishche; or for climbing on: Poloz, Pompoloz, Gaylasar, Gor, Hnasar, Sorik, Lanjik, Drrner, Ukhtasar, Putasar, Spitakblur, Arteni Lerr, Alesar, Oskesar, Yerrablur, Sevblur, Hakobisar, Aghbyurneri sar, K'arasar, Vranasar, Mozasar, Kapk', Kanch'i;

Other names: Alesar, Alesar, Ալեսար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Alesar


MON 20.09

26°/19°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.09

26°/21°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.09

25°/18°
1,007 hPa
THU 23.09

26°/19°
1,005 hPa
FRI 24.09

27°/15°
1,002 hPa
SAT 25.09

23°/17°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.09

24°/16°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.09

23°/16°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

24°/18°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

25°/18°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.09

25°/17°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.10

24°/16°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Alesar


The nearest regions: Armaviri Marz, and others.

Alesar on GoogleMaps

Alesar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Alesar.


Alesar on OpenStreetMaps

Alesar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Alesar.


Alesar on Wikimapia

Alesar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Alesar.


Alesar on HotelsMap

Alesar on HotelsMap. Alesar.