Mount Oskesar on Map 

Mount Oskesar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oskesar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Oskesar.


 

Main information about Mount Oskesar

Mount Oskesar, Armaviri Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1055 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.10553, 43.78888.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Oskesar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Armavir, Hoktember, Nalbandyan, Myasnikyan, Bambakashat, Arteni, Dalarik, Janfida, Lukashin, Getashen, Shenavan, Nor Armavir, Lenughi, Ashnak, Bots'ik, Yerkan, Hovhannes Surb, Och'kharabutsakani, Grgurr, Bagaran, Aragatsavan, Och'kharabutsakani, Bakhchalar, Yervandashat, Ijevanatun, Argina, Shavarut, Koghbavan, Shenik, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Hats'ik, K'arvansara, Vanand, K'arakert, Kabakhtapa, Mets Sepasar, Baghramyan, Nerkin Talin, Dashtadem, Artamet, Talin, Karakala, Getik, Lerrnagog, Karmrashen, Nor Kesaria, Berk'ashat, Hin gyugh, Karmir Avetaran, Hushakert, T'ukh Manuk, Arevadasht, Talvorik, Hats'ik, Sardarapati chakatamarti, Arak's, Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartik Avetis Baghdasaryani, Sovkhoz Nomer Shest', Amasia, Aygevan, Khanjyan, Argishtikhinili, Imeni Dzerzhinskogo, Noravan, Pokr Shagriar, Nerk'in Bazmaberd, Nerk'in K'arakut, K'arakut, Toroni, Dzhrashen, Kak'avadzori shosh, Khach'erapat, Arrandznatner, Partizak, Aykavan, Khach'erapat; or for traveling near lakes: Lichk', Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Aviki, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i; or for climbing on: Spitakblur, Alesar, Oskesar, Yerrablur, Sevblur, Hakobisar;

Other names: Oskesar, Oskesar, Ոսկեսար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Oskesar


SAT 18.09

23°/18°
1,012 hPa
SUN 19.09

25°/20°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.09

27°/22°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.09

28°/21°
1,010 hPa
WED 22.09

27°/19°
1,006 hPa
THU 23.09

25°/20°
1,002 hPa
FRI 24.09

16°/13°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.09

20°/16°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.09

25°/19°
1,011 hPa
MON 27.09

26°/19°
1,010 hPa
TUE 28.09

27°/20°
1,008 hPa
WED 29.09

24°/18°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Oskesar


The nearest regions: Armaviri Marz, and others.

The nearest lakes: Lichk', Atoyi, Pghtor, Mets, Aviki, Yerkrord dzori, K'arakut'i, and others.

The nearest mountains: Spitakblur, Alesar, Oskesar, Yerrablur, Sevblur, Hakobisar, and others.

Oskesar on GoogleMaps

Oskesar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Oskesar.


Oskesar on OpenStreetMaps

Oskesar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oskesar.


Oskesar on Wikimapia

Oskesar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oskesar.


Oskesar on HotelsMap

Oskesar on HotelsMap. Oskesar.