Mount Chghats sar on Map 

Mount Chghats sar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chghats sar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Chghats sar.


 

Main information about Mount Chghats sar

Mount Chghats sar, , Armenia. Elevation 1885 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.45288, 44.50409.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Chghats sar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Abovyan, Ashtarak, Yeghvard, Byureghavan, Aparan, Nor Geghi, Oshakan, Zovuni, Kasakh, Byurakan, Voskevaz, Karbi, Margahovit, Aramus, Balahovit, Bjni, Aragats, Arzakan, Meghradzor, Argel, Solak, Arzni, Sasunik, Akunk', Mayakovski, Buzhakan, Mrgashen, Shenavan, Kotayk', Nor Gyugh, Nor Yerznka, Tsaghkadzor, Zarr, Ushi, Fioletovo, Aghavnadzor, Kaputan, Ptghni, Zoravan, Fantan, Aragyugh, Arayi Hoghamaser, Orgov, Aghts'k', Antarut, Lernamerts, Sipan, Jamshlu, Shenkani, Voskehat, Agarak, Alagyaz, Avshen, Rrya T'aza, Nigavan, P'arpi, Bazmaghbiar, Derek, Mirak, Ghazaravan, Melik'gyugh, Tsakhkashen, Ort'achya, Vardenut, Mulq'i, Mughni, Arai, Mulk'i, Artashavan, Ohanavan, Lusagyugh, K'uch'ak, Saralandzh, Sagmosavan, Ap'nagyugh, Hart'avan, Vardenis, Gyulludara, Astvatsinkal, Jrambar, Chknakh, T't'ujur, Yernjatap', Yeghipatrush, Norashen, Hank'avan, Dzoraglukh, Geghaver, Saralanj, Hakobi, Karmir-Ovit, Yezragyugh, Geghavan, T'eghenav, T'eghenis, Odzut, Chluti, Karakala, Kaytsaki tegh, Agveran, Nor Artamet, Vranateghi, Artavaz, K'arashamb, Kabakhlu, T'eghenik', Berdi k'arap', Nor Hachn, Verin Ptghni, Getamej, Pasharaberd, Akhundov, Shenik, Avazan, Dalar, Karenis, Nurrnus, Korchlu, Maturr, Gnder, Kotayk'i jrants'k', Vardanavan, Alap'ars, Ch'arents'avan, Jraber, Marmarik, Kat'naghbyur, Gomer, Babajur, Vaghaver, Hatis, Akhbrak, K'aghsi, Makravan, Zovashen, Mashtots; or for traveling near lakes: Buloyi, Ughtalich, K'aralich, Lchakner, Antak, Shoghoyi, Vaghaveri, Avazan, Karenisi, Halavari Jrambar, Aparani Jrambar, Yeghvardi Jrambar, Marmariki Jrambar, Hrazdani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Luskatar, Gora Dzhantepe, Gora Didikond, Gora Geparkh, Gora Karatepe, Damlik-Gyaduk Lerrnagagat', Gora Shakhvard, Gora Gyrgyran, Arapar Lerr, Gora Akhmedogny, Gora Tanavoranist, Gora Nokhuttepe, Gora Akdirakar, Gora Kushchi, Arayi Lerr, Gora Sangaranren, Ughtalanj, Kishiranots', Chghats sar, Hrandasar, T'eghenyats', Siserrk', Vranasar, Gora Yurd, Mrtablur, Arzakan, Artavazd, Yerkat'asar, Ptenis, Gora Chingil, Patvar, Bjnak, T'ezhlerr, Pahots', Khandzut, T'eghenis Lerr, Minasasar, Khndzorut, Solak, Gut'anasar, Zoma, Garran, Sursar, Hatisi Lerr, Armenian Upland, Tsaghkunyats' Lerrnashght'a, T'eghenyats' Lerrnashght'a, P'ambaki Lerrnashght'a, Kaytsaki tegh; the nearest hotels: Best Western Aghveran Hotel, Russia, House Of Writers, World Of Gold, Tsaghkadzor Marriott Hotel;

Other names: Chghats sar, Cgac sar, Chghats sar, Ճղած սար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Chghats sar


TUE 21.09

20°/11°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.09

19°/9°
1,009 hPa
THU 23.09

18°/13°
1,005 hPa
FRI 24.09

15°/7°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.09

15°/9°
1,017 hPa
SUN 26.09

19°/10°
1,019 hPa
MON 27.09

19°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 28.09

16°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

12°/7°
1,019 hPa
THU 30.09

13°/5°
1,021 hPa
FRI 1.10

12°/5°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.10

12°/5°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Chghats sar


The nearest regions: Achtarak, and others.

Chghats sar on GoogleMaps

Chghats sar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chghats sar.


Chghats sar on OpenStreetMaps

Chghats sar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chghats sar.


Chghats sar on Wikimapia

Chghats sar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chghats sar.


Chghats sar on HotelsMap

Chghats sar on HotelsMap. Chghats sar.