Mount Minasasar on Map 

Mount Minasasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Minasasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Minasasar.


 

Main information about Mount Minasasar

Mount Minasasar, Kotayk'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1650 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.47089, 44.65289.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Minasasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hrazdan, Abovyan, Sevan, Dilijan, Yeghvard, Byureghavan, Nor Geghi, Lchashen, Margahovit, Aramus, Balahovit, Bjni, Arzakan, Meghradzor, Argel, Lerrnanist, Solak, Arzni, Ddmashen, Akunk', Mayakovski, Buzhakan, Mrgashen, Varser, Geghamavan, Kotayk', Zovaber, Nor Gyugh, Tsaghkadzor, Zarr, Gagarin, Fioletovo, Aghavnadzor, Kaputan, Ptghni, Zoravan, Fantan, Aragyugh, T't'ujur, Yernjatap', Yeghipatrush, Norashen, Hank'avan, Dzoraglukh, Geghaver, Saralanj, Hakobi, Karmir-Ovit, Yezragyugh, Geghavan, T'eghenav, T'eghenis, Odzut, Chluti, Karakala, Kaytsaki tegh, Agveran, Nor Artamet, Vranateghi, Artavaz, K'arashamb, Kabakhlu, T'eghenik', Berdi k'arap', Nor Hachn, Verin Ptghni, Getamej, Pasharaberd, Akhundov, Shenik, Avazan, Dalar, Karenis, Nurrnus, Korchlu, Maturr, Gnder, Kotayk'i jrants'k', Vardanavan, Alap'ars, Ch'arents'avan, Jraber, Marmarik, Kat'naghbyur, Gomer, Babajur, Vaghaver, Hatis, Akhbrak, K'aghsi, Makravan, Zovashen, Kakavadzor, At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Sevaberd, Papanino, Golovino, Tsaghkunk', Semyonovka; or for traveling near lakes: Buloyi, Ughtalich, K'aralich, Lchakner, Antak, Shoghoyi, Vaghaveri, Parz Lich, Akna Lich, Avazan, Karenisi, Yeghvardi Jrambar, Marmariki Jrambar, Hrazdani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Kushchi, Arayi Lerr, Gora Sangaranren, Ughtalanj, Kishiranots', Chghats sar, Hrandasar, T'eghenyats', Siserrk', Vranasar, Gora Yurd, Mrtablur, Arzakan, Artavazd, Yerkat'asar, Ptenis, Gora Chingil, Patvar, Bjnak, T'ezhlerr, Pahots', Khandzut, T'eghenis Lerr, Minasasar, Khndzorut, Solak, Gut'anasar, Zoma, Garran, Sursar, Hatisi Lerr, Menaksar Lerr, Lchasar Lerr, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Maymekh Lerr, Sevkatar Lerr, Gora Malyy Maymekh, Gora Maralidzha, Tsaghkunyats' Lerrnashght'a, T'eghenyats' Lerrnashght'a, P'ambaki Lerrnashght'a, Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, Sevani Lerrnants'k', Kaytsaki tegh; the nearest hotels: Best Western Aghveran Hotel, Russia, House Of Writers, World Of Gold, Tsaghkadzor Marriott Hotel, Dilijan Resort & Spa;

Other names: Minasasar, Minasasar, Մինասասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Minasasar


SAT 25.09

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

12°/8°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

18°/9°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

17°/8°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

16°/9°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

14°/8°
1,020 hPa
FRI 1.10

16°/9°
1,021 hPa
SAT 2.10

20°/13°
1,016 hPa
SUN 3.10

21°/13°
1,016 hPa
MON 4.10

22°/11°
1,014 hPa
TUE 5.10

19°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 6.10

14°/7°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Minasasar


The nearest regions: Kotayk'i Marz, and others.

Minasasar on GoogleMaps

Minasasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Minasasar.


Minasasar on OpenStreetMaps

Minasasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Minasasar.


Minasasar on Wikimapia

Minasasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Minasasar.


Minasasar on HotelsMap

Minasasar on HotelsMap. Minasasar.