Mount Khndzorut on Map 

Mount Khndzorut on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Khndzorut. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Khndzorut.


 

Main information about Mount Khndzorut

Mount Khndzorut, Kotayk'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1828 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.39447, 44.65832.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Khndzorut on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Yerevan, Hrazdan, Abovyan, Sevan, Yeghvard, Byureghavan, Nor Geghi, Lchashen, Aramus, Balahovit, K'anak'erravan, Bjni, Arzakan, Meghradzor, Argel, Lerrnanist, Solak, Arzni, Ddmashen, Kamaris, Dzoraghbyur, Akunk', Mayakovski, Buzhakan, Mrgashen, Varser, Geghamavan, Kotayk', Zovaber, Nor Gyugh, Tsaghkadzor, Zarr, Gagarin, Aghavnadzor, Kaputan, Ptghni, Zoravan, Fantan, Aragyugh, Nor-Kesariya, T'eyshebaini, K'asakh, Shahumyan, T't'ujur, Yernjatap', Yeghipatrush, Nairi, Shengavit', Norashen, Tsitserrnakaberd, Hank'avan, Dzoraglukh, K'ristoneut'yan 1700-amyakin, Hrazdan, Tsitserrnakaberd, Zovuni, Geghaver, Kentron, Saralanj, Hakobi, Karmir-Ovit, Yezragyugh, Geghavan, T'eghenav, Kanakerr-Zeytun, T'eghenis, Odzut, Chluti, Karakala, Kaytsaki tegh, Agveran, Nor Artamet, Vranateghi, Artavaz, Arrinj, K'arashamb, Kabakhlu, T'eghenik', Berdi k'arap', Nor Hachn, Verin Ptghni, Jrvezh, Getamej, Pasharaberd, Akhundov, Shenik, Avazan, Dalar, Karenis, Nurrnus, Korchlu, Maturr, Gnder, Kotayk'i jrants'k', Vardanavan, Alap'ars, Ch'arents'avan, Jraber, Voghjaberd, Geghadir, Marmarik, Kat'naghbyur, Zovk', Gyamrez, Gomer, Babajur, Vaghaver, Geghashen, Hatis, Akhbrak, K'aghsi, Makravan, Zovashen, Kakavadzor, K'amal, At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Bardzradir, Ando, Geghard, Sevaberd, Aramus, Meghenav, Goght'agarak, Nabat', Geghmaghan, Tsaghkunk', Lukashin, Shahumyan, Nor Kokhp, Nor Malat'ia, Ajap'nyak, Anastasavan, Davt'ashen, Imeni Tairova, Noragyugh, Nor Arabkir, Mergelyani, Kond, Nor Butaniya, Sarit'agh, K'anak'err, Nor Marash, Nor Zeyt'un, Nork', Nor Nork', Avan, Avan-Arrinj, NoranorNork, Valodik; or for traveling near lakes: Yerevanyan Lich, Buloyi, K'anak'erresi Lich, Vardavarri Lich, Ughtalich, K'aralich, Lchakner, Antak, Arrinji Lich, Shoghoyi, Vaghaveri, Geghalich, Sageri, Lerkuti, Ghazi Lich, Selavi p'osi, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Avazan, Karenisi, Yeghvardi Jrambar, Marmariki Jrambar, Hrazdani Jrambar; or for climbing on: Gora Kushchi, Arayi Lerr, Gora Sangaranren, Ughtalanj, Kishiranots', Chghats sar, Hrandasar, T'eghenyats', Siserrk', Vranasar, Gora Yurd, Mrtablur, Arzakan, Artavazd, Yerkat'asar, Ptenis, Gora Chingil, Patvar, Bjnak, Gora Khachisar, Pahots', Khandzut, Gora Dzorakhpyur, T'eghenis Lerr, Minasasar, Aramusi dik', Khndzorut, Solak, Gut'anasar, Zoma, Garran, Sursar, Hatisi Lerr, Aytsasar, Menaksar Lerr, Pahakasar, Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Tsaghkunyats' Lerrnashght'a, T'eghenyats' Lerrnashght'a, Voghjaberdi Lerrnashght'a, Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, Kaytsaki tegh; the nearest hotels: Nur Hotel Yerevan, Capital Hotel, Regineh Hotel, METROPOL HOTEL YEREVAN, MARRIOTT ARMENIA HOTEL YEREVAN, GOLDEN PALACE HOTEL, BEST EASTERN ARARAT, Forum Hotel, Hrazdan Hotel Yerevan, Yerevan Deluxe Hotel, Bass Boutique Hotel, Bass Hotel Yerevan, Moscow House Hotel, Shirak, Bw Congress, Republica Hotel Yerevan, Paris Hotel Yerevan, National Hotel, Aua Barsam Suites Hotel Yerevan, Hotel Erebuni, Hyatt Place Yerevan, Hotel North Avenue, Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan, Aviatrans Hotel, Royal Tulip Grand, Tufenkian Historic Yerevan Hotel, Cascade Hotel, Three Jugs, Sochi Palace Hotel Complex, Bella, Panorama Resort Yerevan, Golden Tulip Hotel Yerevan, Hotel Meg, Europe Hotel, Yerevan Hostel, Ani Plaza Hotel, Imperial Palace Hotel, Primer Hotel, Bellagio Yerevan, Nairi Hotel, Best Western Congress Hotel, Golden Palace Yerevan Hotel, Nare Hotel, Olympia, Nork Residence, Best Western Aghveran Hotel, Russia, House Of Writers, World Of Gold, Tsaghkadzor Marriott Hotel;

Other names: Khndzorut, Khndzorut, Xnjorut, Խնձորուտ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Khndzorut


SAT 18.09

18°/11°
1,013 hPa
SUN 19.09

21°/13°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.09

22°/14°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.09

21°/13°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.09

22°/13°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.09

20°/12°
1,004 hPa
FRI 24.09

10°/7°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.09

16°/11°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.09

21°/13°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.09

21°/13°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

21°/14°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

20°/11°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Khndzorut


Khndzorut on GoogleMaps

Khndzorut on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Khndzorut.


Khndzorut on OpenStreetMaps

Khndzorut on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Khndzorut.


Khndzorut on Wikimapia

Khndzorut on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Khndzorut.


Khndzorut on HotelsMap

Khndzorut on HotelsMap. Khndzorut.