Rock Marut'i kut' on Map 

Rock Marut'i kut' on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Marut'i kut'. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Marut'i kut'.


 

Main information about Rock Marut'i kut'

Rock Marut'i kut', Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1951 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.44311, 45.09027.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Rock Marut'i kut' on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Sevan, Sarukhan, Noratus, Yeranos, Lchashen, Lichk', Tsovagyugh, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Varser, Geghamavan, Gagarin, Lchap', Drakhtik, Tsaghkunk', Gomadzor, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Shorzha, Aghberk', T't'ujur, Nerin-Chambarak, Verin-Chambarak; or for traveling near lakes: Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Lake Sevan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Karmir Lerrnants'k', Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Marut’i kut’, Marut'i kut', Marut’i kut’, Մարութի կութ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Marut'i kut'


WED 29.09

13°/8°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.09

10°/7°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.10

11°/6°
1,019 hPa
SAT 2.10

13°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 3.10

18°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 4.10

13°/9°
1,017 hPa
TUE 5.10

17°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 6.10

17°/10°
1,018 hPa
THU 7.10

17°/10°
1,015 hPa
FRI 8.10

19°/12°
1,012 hPa
SAT 9.10

20°/14°
1,013 hPa
SUN 10.10

22°/10°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Marut'i kut'


The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Marut'i kut' on GoogleMaps

Marut'i kut' on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Marut'i kut'.


Marut'i kut' on OpenStreetMaps

Marut'i kut' on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Marut'i kut'.


Marut'i kut' on Wikimapia

Marut'i kut' on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Marut'i kut'.


Marut'i kut' on HotelsMap

Marut'i kut' on HotelsMap. Marut'i kut'.