Mount Parrvivank' on Map 

Mount Parrvivank' on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Parrvivank'. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Parrvivank'.


 

Main information about Mount Parrvivank'

Mount Parrvivank', Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2149 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.26392, 45.15289.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Parrvivank' on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Martuni, Vardenik, Nerk'in Getashen, Sarukhan, Noratus, Karanlukh, Yeranos, Verin Getashen, Lichk', Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Astghadzor, Vaghashen, T'azagyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Lchap', Madina, Ukhtavori, Gotozvank', Ch'kalovka, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Sarnakhpyur, Kizilkharab, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Vardan Sarkavagi, Ishkhanagyugh, Gogaver, Kot'agomer, Shorzha, Aghberk', Shikaver, Lerrnakert, Geghahovit, Kat'an, Gomer, Manushakadzor, Hokhei Khach', Davit' Vardapeti, Vank'i Berd, Artanish, Katsik', Zolak'ar, Khoy, Yerku Jri, Oskani, Asoyi, Lchi Averakner, Bardzragah, Lerrnants'k'i Averakner; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rranner, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Snerov, Suk'oyi, Lake Sevan, Bobka, Jri Avazan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Vishapasar, Nazeli, Ughtusar, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Ark'ashen Lerrnagagat', Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Gora Gadzhi-Medzhun, Sahakasar, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Gora Chortar, Parrvivank', K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Armaghan Lerr, Moziker, Metskogh, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Zherrsar, Geler, Bats'sar, Sevoyi Dzor, Gndak'ar, Ishkhanavar, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Parrvivank’, Parrvivank', Parrvivank’, Պառվիվանք.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Parrvivank'


MON 20.09

16°/14°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.09

16°/12°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.09

19°/10°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.09

18°/15°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.09

19°/13°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

15°/11°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.09

14°/10°
1,023 hPa
MON 27.09

16°/11°
1,019 hPa
TUE 28.09

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
WED 29.09

12°/9°
1,019 hPa
THU 30.09

11°/10°
1,020 hPa
FRI 1.10

11°/9°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Parrvivank'


The nearest regions: Geghark'unik'i Marz, Martuni, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Parrvivank' on GoogleMaps

Parrvivank' on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Parrvivank'.


Parrvivank' on OpenStreetMaps

Parrvivank' on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Parrvivank'.


Parrvivank' on Wikimapia

Parrvivank' on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Parrvivank'.


Parrvivank' on HotelsMap

Parrvivank' on HotelsMap. Parrvivank'.