Mount Nkaren on Map 

Mount Nkaren on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nkaren. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Nkaren.


 

Main information about Mount Nkaren

Mount Nkaren, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2327 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.42792, 45.00293.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Nkaren on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hrazdan, Gavarr, Sevan, Sarukhan, Noratus, Yeranos, Lchashen, Lichk', Tsovagyugh, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Lerrnanist, Ddmashen, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Varser, Geghamavan, Zovaber, Gagarin, Lchap', Drakhtik, Kakavadzor, K'amal, At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Bardzradir, Ando, Geghard, Sevaberd, Aramus, Meghenav, Goght'agarak, Nabat', Geghmaghan, Tsaghkunk', Gomadzor, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer; or for traveling near lakes: Geghalich, Sageri, Lerkuti, Ghazi Lich, Selavi p'osi, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Aytsasar, Menaksar Lerr, Pahakasar, Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Voghjaberdi Lerrnashght'a, Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz;

Other names: Nkaren, Nkaren, Նկարեն.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Nkaren


SAT 18.09

10°/7°
1,014 hPa
SUN 19.09

16°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.09

18°/9°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.09

16°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.09

17°/8°
1,009 hPa
THU 23.09

17°/8°
1,004 hPa
FRI 24.09

9°/2°
1,005 hPa
SAT 25.09

14°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 26.09

17°/8°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.09

18°/9°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

17°/10°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

16°/6°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Nkaren


The nearest regions: Kotayk'i Marz, and others.

Nkaren on GoogleMaps

Nkaren on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nkaren.


Nkaren on OpenStreetMaps

Nkaren on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nkaren.


Nkaren on Wikimapia

Nkaren on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nkaren.


Nkaren on HotelsMap

Nkaren on HotelsMap. Nkaren.