Mount P'orak on Map 

Mount P'orak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near P'orak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount P'orak.


 

Main information about Mount P'orak

Mount P'orak, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2327 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.42792, 45.00708.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount P'orak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hrazdan, Gavarr, Sevan, Sarukhan, Noratus, Yeranos, Lchashen, Lichk', Tsovagyugh, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Lerrnanist, Ddmashen, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Varser, Geghamavan, Zovaber, Gagarin, Lchap', Drakhtik, Kakavadzor, K'amal, At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Bardzradir, Ando, Geghard, Sevaberd, Aramus, Meghenav, Goght'agarak, Nabat', Geghmaghan, Tsaghkunk', Gomadzor, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer; or for traveling near lakes: Geghalich, Sageri, Lerkuti, Ghazi Lich, Selavi p'osi, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Aytsasar, Menaksar Lerr, Pahakasar, Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Voghjaberdi Lerrnashght'a, Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Porak, P'orak, Porak, ?????.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount P'orak


WED 25.05

3°/0°
1,017 hPa
THU 26.05

8°/3°
1,019 hPa
FRI 27.05

13°/6°
1,018 hPa
SAT 28.05

14°/7°
1,017 hPa
SUN 29.05

15°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 30.05

15°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 31.05

15°/8°
1,017 hPa
WED 1.06

18°/11°
1,017 hPa
THU 2.06

18°/10°
1,020 hPa
FRI 3.06

19°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 4.06

20°/13°
1,016 hPa
SUN 5.06

21°/14°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount P'orak


The nearest regions: Kotayk'i Marz, and others.

P'orak on GoogleMaps

P'orak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of P'orak.


P'orak on OpenStreetMaps

P'orak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near P'orak.


P'orak on Wikimapia

P'orak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near P'orak.


P'orak on HotelsMap

P'orak on HotelsMap. P'orak.