Mount Tsaghkavank' on Map 

Mount Tsaghkavank' on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tsaghkavank'. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Tsaghkavank'.


 

Main information about Mount Tsaghkavank'

Mount Tsaghkavank', Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1967 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.3139, 45.13892.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Tsaghkavank' on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Sevan, Martuni, Nerk'in Getashen, Sarukhan, Noratus, Karanlukh, Yeranos, Lchashen, Verin Getashen, Lichk', Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Vaghashen, T'azagyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Gagarin, Lchap', Madina, Vanstan, Kak'avaberd, T'arrnis, Ukhtavori, Gotozvank', Ch'kalovka, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Sarnakhpyur, Kizilkharab, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Vardan Sarkavagi, Ishkhanagyugh, Gogaver, Kot'agomer, Shorzha, Aghberk', Shikaver, Lerrnakert, Geghahovit, Kat'an, Gomer, Manushakadzor, Hokhei Khach'; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rranner, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Snerov, Suk'oyi, Lake Sevan, Bobka, Jri Avazan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: K'ulapat, Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Ughtusar, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Ark'ashen Lerrnagagat', Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Gora Gadzhi-Medzhun, Sahakasar, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Gora Chortar, Parrvivank', K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Armaghan Lerr, Moziker, Metskogh, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Zherrsar, Geler, Shogher, Tagheri, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Tsaghkavank’, Tsaghkavank', Tsaghkavank’, Ծաղկավանք.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Tsaghkavank'


MON 27.09

15°/10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

13°/8°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

13°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.09

12°/8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 1.10

7°/6°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.10

8°/8°
1,024 hPa
SUN 3.10

14°/12°
1,022 hPa
MON 4.10

18°/13°
1,018 hPa
TUE 5.10

18°/12°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

17°/13°
1,015 hPa
THU 7.10

17°/11°
1,014 hPa
FRI 8.10

15°/12°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Tsaghkavank'


The nearest regions: Martuni, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Tsaghkavank' on GoogleMaps

Tsaghkavank' on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tsaghkavank'.


Tsaghkavank' on OpenStreetMaps

Tsaghkavank' on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tsaghkavank'.


Tsaghkavank' on Wikimapia

Tsaghkavank' on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tsaghkavank'.


Tsaghkavank' on HotelsMap

Tsaghkavank' on HotelsMap. Tsaghkavank'.