Rock K'arap'i glukh on Map 

Rock K'arap'i glukh on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near K'arap'i glukh. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock K'arap'i glukh.


 

Main information about Rock K'arap'i glukh

Rock K'arap'i glukh, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1967 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.31531, 45.13611.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Rock K'arap'i glukh on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Sevan, Martuni, Nerk'in Getashen, Sarukhan, Noratus, Karanlukh, Yeranos, Lchashen, Verin Getashen, Lichk', Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Vaghashen, T'azagyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Gagarin, Lchap', Madina, Vanstan, Kak'avaberd, T'arrnis, Ukhtavori, Gotozvank', Ch'kalovka, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Sarnakhpyur, Kizilkharab, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Vardan Sarkavagi, Ishkhanagyugh, Gogaver, Kot'agomer, Shorzha, Aghberk', Shikaver, Lerrnakert, Geghahovit, Kat'an, Gomer, Manushakadzor, Hokhei Khach'; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rranner, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Snerov, Suk'oyi, Lake Sevan, Bobka, Jri Avazan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: K'ulapat, Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Ughtusar, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Ark'ashen Lerrnagagat', Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Gora Gadzhi-Medzhun, Sahakasar, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Gora Chortar, Parrvivank', K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Armaghan Lerr, Moziker, Metskogh, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Zherrsar, Geler, Shogher, Tagheri, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: K’arap’i glukh, K'arap'i glukh, K’arap’i glukh, Քարափի գլուխ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock K'arap'i glukh


SAT 25.09

12°/10°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.09

10°/9°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

16°/10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

13°/8°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.09

13°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.09

11°/8°
1,021 hPa
FRI 1.10

13°/10°
1,021 hPa
SAT 2.10

17°/14°
1,017 hPa
SUN 3.10

19°/14°
1,017 hPa
MON 4.10

19°/10°
1,015 hPa
TUE 5.10

15°/9°
1,015 hPa
WED 6.10

11°/8°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock K'arap'i glukh


The nearest regions: Martuni, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

K'arap'i glukh on GoogleMaps

K'arap'i glukh on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of K'arap'i glukh.


K'arap'i glukh on OpenStreetMaps

K'arap'i glukh on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near K'arap'i glukh.


K'arap'i glukh on Wikimapia

K'arap'i glukh on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near K'arap'i glukh.


K'arap'i glukh on HotelsMap

K'arap'i glukh on HotelsMap. K'arap'i glukh.