Rock Amrots' on Map 

Rock Amrots' on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Amrots'. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Amrots'.


 

Main information about Rock Amrots'

Rock Amrots', Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2165 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.41949, 45.04449.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Rock Amrots' on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hrazdan, Gavarr, Sevan, Sarukhan, Noratus, Yeranos, Lchashen, Lichk', Tsovagyugh, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Lerrnanist, Ddmashen, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Varser, Geghamavan, Zovaber, Gagarin, Lchap', Drakhtik, Kakavadzor, K'amal, At'arbekyan, Jrarrat, Bardzradir, Ando, Geghard, Sevaberd, Aramus, Meghenav, Goght'agarak, Nabat', Geghmaghan, Tsaghkunk', Gomadzor, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer; or for traveling near lakes: Geghalich, Sageri, Lerkuti, Ghazi Lich, Selavi p'osi, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Aytsasar, Menaksar Lerr, Pahakasar, Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Voghjaberdi Lerrnashght'a, Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz;

Other names: Amrots’, Amrots', Amrots’, Ամրոց.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Amrots'


SAT 18.09

12°/9°
1,014 hPa
SUN 19.09

17°/10°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.09

19°/11°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.09

17°/11°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.09

18°/10°
1,009 hPa
THU 23.09

18°/10°
1,004 hPa
FRI 24.09

10°/4°
1,005 hPa
SAT 25.09

15°/10°
1,011 hPa
SUN 26.09

18°/10°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.09

19°/11°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

18°/12°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

17°/8°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Amrots'


The nearest regions: Kotayk'i Marz, and others.

Amrots' on GoogleMaps

Amrots' on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Amrots'.


Amrots' on OpenStreetMaps

Amrots' on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Amrots'.


Amrots' on Wikimapia

Amrots' on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Amrots'.


Amrots' on HotelsMap

Amrots' on HotelsMap. Amrots'.