Mount Arami dar on Map 

Mount Arami dar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Arami dar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Arami dar.


 

Main information about Mount Arami dar

Mount Arami dar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1954 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.43329, 45.08331.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Arami dar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Sevan, Sarukhan, Noratus, Yeranos, Lchashen, Lichk', Tsovagyugh, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Varser, Geghamavan, Gagarin, Lchap', Drakhtik, Tsaghkunk', Gomadzor, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Shorzha, Aghberk', T't'ujur, Nerin-Chambarak, Verin-Chambarak; or for traveling near lakes: Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Lake Sevan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Karmir Lerrnants'k', Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Arami dar, Arami dar, Արամի դար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Arami dar


MON 20.09

19°/12°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.09

19°/12°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.09

21°/10°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.09

20°/14°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.09

21°/11°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

17°/9°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.09

16°/9°
1,023 hPa
MON 27.09

19°/10°
1,018 hPa
TUE 28.09

18°/10°
1,016 hPa
WED 29.09

13°/10°
1,020 hPa
THU 30.09

14°/10°
1,020 hPa
FRI 1.10

13°/8°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Arami dar


The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Arami dar on GoogleMaps

Arami dar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Arami dar.


Arami dar on OpenStreetMaps

Arami dar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Arami dar.


Arami dar on Wikimapia

Arami dar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Arami dar.


Arami dar on HotelsMap

Arami dar on HotelsMap. Arami dar.