Mount Sahakasar on Map 

Mount Sahakasar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sahakasar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sahakasar.


 

Main information about Mount Sahakasar

Mount Sahakasar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 2451 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.26111, 45.05829.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Sahakasar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Sevan, Martuni, Nerk'in Getashen, Sarukhan, Noratus, Karanlukh, Yeranos, Lchashen, Verin Getashen, Lichk', Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Vaghashen, T'azagyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Gagarin, Lchap', Madina, Vanstan, Kak'avaberd, T'arrnis, Ukhtavori, Gotozvank', Ch'kalovka, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Sarnakhpyur, Kizilkharab, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Vardan Sarkavagi, Ishkhanagyugh, Gogaver, Kot'agomer, Shorzha, Aghberk', Shikaver, Lerrnakert, Geghahovit, Kat'an, Gomer, Manushakadzor, Hokhei Khach'; or for traveling near lakes: Ch'rranner, Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Snerov, Suk'oyi, Lake Sevan, Bobka, Jri Avazan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: K'ulapat, Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Ughtusar, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Ark'ashen Lerrnagagat', Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Gora Gadzhi-Medzhun, Sahakasar, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Gora Chortar, Parrvivank', K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Armaghan Lerr, Moziker, Metskogh, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Zherrsar, Geler, Shogher, Tagheri, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Sahakasar, Sahakasar, Սահակասար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sahakasar


TUE 21.09

16°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.09

16°/8°
1,009 hPa
THU 23.09

15°/12°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.09

15°/6°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.09

12°/8°
1,017 hPa
SUN 26.09

14°/7°
1,021 hPa
MON 27.09

14°/8°
1,017 hPa
TUE 28.09

9°/7°
1,018 hPa
WED 29.09

7°/6°
1,021 hPa
THU 30.09

7°/5°
1,023 hPa
FRI 1.10

8°/5°
1,024 hPa
SAT 2.10

7°/6°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sahakasar


The nearest regions: Martuni, and others.

The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Sahakasar on GoogleMaps

Sahakasar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sahakasar.


Sahakasar on OpenStreetMaps

Sahakasar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sahakasar.


Sahakasar on Wikimapia

Sahakasar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sahakasar.


Sahakasar on HotelsMap

Sahakasar on HotelsMap. Sahakasar.