Mount Aknadar on Map 

Mount Aknadar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aknadar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Aknadar.


 

Main information about Mount Aknadar

Mount Aknadar, Geghark'unik'i Marz, Armenia. Elevation 1957 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 40.35828, 45.11249.
Time zone: Asia/Yerevan. Mount Aknadar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gavarr, Sevan, Sarukhan, Noratus, Yeranos, Lchashen, Lichk', Tsovagyugh, Gandzak, Dzoragyugh, Lanjaghbyur, Vardadzor, Tsovazard, Varser, Geghamavan, Gagarin, Lchap', Drakhtik, Tsaghkunk', Gomadzor, Ch'kalovka, Tsamakaberd, Sevakatar, Tsaghkashen, Ukhtaver, Norashen, Aparank', Safarents' gomeri, Khach'er, Yeghegnut, Jali k'it', Jrkhap'an, Hamboyi chgnavor, Tsaghkashen, T'rrch'nat'ev, Karei k'arayr, Aghi lich, Nazei Surb, Gavarrni, Hayravank', Berdkunk', Azat k'aghak', Azati, Simoyi Surb, Kalavan, Atsarat, Gandzak, Kamo Kaghak, Dolakner, Karmirgyugh, Karmir Gyukh, Geghark'unik', Spitakasari, Yot' aghbyur, Andzav, Manuch'ari lich, Artsvakar, Arrvtnots', Dvoragyukh, Mets Manuch'ar, Adamkhan, Noratusi, Aghelich, Ghazari dzor, Ch'or Averakner, Ch'oraver, K'anagegh, Agarak, Tsakk'ar, Avaznots', Avazut, Gomer, Shorzha, Aghberk', T't'ujur, Nerin-Chambarak, Verin-Chambarak; or for traveling near lakes: Bazmalichk', Vank'i, Akna Lich, Mets dari, Vranalich, T'amoyi, Aghi, Lake Sevan, Lanjaghbyuri Jrambar, Geghark'unik' arrajin; or for climbing on: Yerragagat', Lchasar Lerr, Yerits'asar, Geghmaghan Lerrnagagat', Gora Karaganchal, Sevkatar Lerr, Paytasar, Dimats'lerr, Azhdahak Lerr, Vishapasar, Nazeli, Pahasar, Nkaren, Yot'naghbyur, P'orak, Soseidar, Tashatssar, Aghdagh Lerr, Yerrablur, Gora Uch-Tapalyar, Arevakogh, Yerrablur, Surb Khach', Sahakasar, Gora Soyukhbulak, Hats'arrat, Arami dar, Aknadar, Gavarr, Tsaghkavank', Parrvivank', Gora Dzhantapa, K'och'iglukh, Heri Dar, Karmir, Gora Kirkity-Dag, Artanish Lerr, Ayrija Lerrnagagat', Arjanots' Lerrnashght'a, T'arrnisti, Geghama Lerrnashght'a, Areguni Lerrnashght'a, Geghark'unyants' Lerrnashght'a, Karmiri Lerrnashght'a, Karmir Lerrnants'k', Gora Uch-Tapa, Gridzor, Amrots', Marut'i kut', K'arap'i glukh, Pndloz; the nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort;

Other names: Aknadar, Aknadar, Ակնադար.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Aknadar


FRI 24.09

17°/9°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.09

12°/9°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.09

13°/9°
1,018 hPa
MON 27.09

16°/10°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

13°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

14°/9°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.09

16°/9°
1,012 hPa
FRI 1.10

12°/8°
1,017 hPa
SAT 2.10

10°/7°
1,022 hPa
SUN 3.10

15°/10°
1,021 hPa
MON 4.10

15°/9°
1,019 hPa
TUE 5.10

11°/7°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Aknadar


The nearest hotels: Best Western Bohemian Resort, and others.

Aknadar on GoogleMaps

Aknadar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Aknadar.


Aknadar on OpenStreetMaps

Aknadar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Aknadar.


Aknadar on Wikimapia

Aknadar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Aknadar.


Aknadar on HotelsMap

Aknadar on HotelsMap. Aknadar.